Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaden Griffin
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Omaha Central
Paramount
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DQ 0-0
J. Buentello
Norwalk
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
165
02/10
L
F 11-2 3:26
E. Manzo
Etiwanda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
165
02/09
W
F 4-1 2:37
K. Chapman
Pacifica Garden Grove
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
165
02/09
W
DEC 7-1
P. Randolph
Yorba Linda
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 1
165
02/04
W
DEC 4-2
J. Buentello
Norwalk
Suburban Valley Boys League Finals
Medals
165
02/03
W
F 4-1 1:32
E. Escalona
La Mirada
Suburban Valley Boys League Finals
Round 4
165
02/03
W
F 4-0 3:23
J. Arreola
Warren
Suburban Valley Boys League Finals
Round 2
165
01/31
W
F 0-0 1:28
A. Puc-Nieto
Omaha South
Omaha South @ Omaha Central
Round 1
215
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
M. stevenson
Hesperia
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
165
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
C. Gallegoes
Paloma Valley
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
165
12/29
W
Replay
MD 11-3
T. Jimenez
Bonita`
Tournament of Champions
Cons Prelims
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:06
L. Liambi
Redondo Union
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Lopez
Buena
Tournament of Champions
Prelims
165
12/02
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Lopez
Valencia
Downey 32 Way
All Medals
175
12/02
W
Replay
F 4-1 4:00
J. Felix
Downey
Downey 32 Way
Semis & Round of 8
175
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
R. Torres
Arroyo
Downey 32 Way
Friday Last Round: Quarters & Round of 16
175
12/02
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
M. Waller
Oak Hills
Downey 32 Way
Friday AM: Championship Round of 16
175
12/01
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
R. Leal
Santa Fe
Downey 32 Way
Friday AM: Championship Round 1
175
11/19
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
L. Salcido
Villa Park
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 4
175
11/18
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
D. Elwell
Laguna Hills
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 3
175
11/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:49
T. Lkhagvaochir
South Torrance
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 2
175
11/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Ardon
Camarillo
South Torrance Spartan Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 1-3 2:38
J. Felix
Downey
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Conso Round WB
170
02/10
L
Replay
MD 13-4
F. Sawaya
Valencia Placentia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
170
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:47
M. Punzalan
South
South Torrance Invitational
Medals
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:16
I. Parker
University City
South Torrance Invitational
Round 4
170
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Colker
Santa Monica
South Torrance Invitational
Round 3
170
11/19
L
F 13-1 4:19
J. Barajas
St. John Bosco
South Torrance Invitational
Round 2
170
11/19
W
F 11-8 4:31
j. alvarez
---
South Torrance Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020