Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Abraham
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Team Name
Toledo
University of Toledo
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-1
S. Konynenbelt
---
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Men`s 197
02/25
W
DEF 6-1 3:33
R. Hall
Bellarmine University
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Men`s 197
01/06
L
Replay
MD 11-0
S. Konynenbelt
Grand Valley State WC
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 2 (4 Team)
197
01/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
Z. James
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 1 (4 Team)
197
01/06
W
F 2-0 2:11
A. Sacca
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
235
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:10
D. Ward
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
235
12/03
W
MD 13-1
D. Veltman
Muskegon Community College
Hawks Invite
Round 6
197
12/03
W
F 11-0 3:29
A. Oster
University of Toledo
Hawks Invite
Round 5
197
12/03
L
TF 16-0 3:44
S. Konynenbelt
---
Hawks Invite
Round 4
197
12/03
W
TF 16-0 4:00
N. Meli
Mott Community College
Hawks Invite
Round 2
197
11/14
W
FOR 0-0
M. Rutledge
Notre Dame Falcons
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Third Place
197
11/14
W
MD 12-4
J. Campbell
Mercyhurst
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Cons. Semi
197
11/13
W
MD 17-4
N. Barrickman
Davis & Elkins
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Conso Quarters
197
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
R. Legg
Unattached
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
WB Round 5
197
11/13
L
DEC 6-5
K. Morris
Ashland
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Quarters (16 Man) (32 Man)
197
11/13
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
E. Straub
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 2
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024