Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Erik Marquez
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Santa Fe South
Santa Fe South MS
Santa Fe South Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/11
L
F 2-4 0:40
R. LaFever
Standfast Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
05/10
W
DEC 12-8
A. Taylor
Lions Wrestling Club
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
114
05/10
L
F 6-2 0:52
D. Sheffield
Threestyle Wrestling Of Oklahoma
USA Oklahoma State FR/GR Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
114
04/27
L
F 10-9 3:22
R. LaFever
Standfast Wrestling Club
Mustang USA FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
114
04/19
W
DEC 9-6
R. LaFever
Standfast Wrestling Club
Union-Fargo Qualifer Freestyle/Greco
Round 3 (5 Man)
114
04/13
L
TF 10-0 1:13
R. Rodden
Harrah High School Wrestling
Tuttle FS/GR Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
110
01/20
L
F 3-0 4:05
T. Lowrance
Deer Creek
Midwest City JH Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
112
01/19
W
F 4-9 3:54
H. Denton
Deer Creek
Midwest City JH Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/19
W
DEC 2-0
A. Barker
Choctaw
Midwest City JH Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
112
01/19
W
DEC 2-1
A. Martinez
Del City
Midwest City JH Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
112
01/19
L
F 5-2 4:09
C. Risley
Choctaw
Midwest City JH Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
112
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
C. Dunn
Kingfisher
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Placement Matches
106
12/02
W
F 4-2 3:12
T. White
Anadarko
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 4
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:58
K. Willms
Kingfisher
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 3
106
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:11
J. Dobson
Newkirk
Kingfisher JH Boys and Girls Tournament
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:54
B. Skinner
Edmond North
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80-86
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:07
S. Estrada
Santa Fe South
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80-86
01/20
L
F 11-0 5:39
J. Reeves
Midwest City
Midwest City MS Junior Varsity
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
80-86
01/15
W
MD 15-1
D. Poling
Norman North JH
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 8-0 3:02
S. Estrada
Santa Fe South MS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
80
01/15
W
F 5-1 1:45
T. Blalock
Shawnee MS
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
L
F 13-2 4:12
D. Green
Putnam City High School
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
80
01/14
W
F 6-3 1:47
D. Poling
Norman North JH
Putnam City North - Panther Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
80
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:59
C. Willeford
Southmoore
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
92A
12/17
L
F 9-0 3:58
R. Williams
Westmoore
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
92A
12/17
W
FOR 0-0
J. Williams
Yukon
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
92A
12/17
W
DEC 3-0
B. Thomas
Lawton High
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
92A
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
C. Orr
Ardmore
Westmoore Junior Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
92A
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Dove
Plainview
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
92
11/12
W
F 5-0 0:48
D. Barker
Eisenhower MS
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
92
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:43
H. Coots
Moore JH
29th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
92
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020