Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
aden palazzolo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 11-1
N. Benore
Bedford HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
144
02/03
L
MD 12-3
B. Nasceif
Allen Park HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Placement
144
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:12
D. King
Roosevelt HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 4
144
02/03
W
F 6-0 5:31
C. Conner
Southgate Anderson HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 3
144
02/03
W
F 7-3 5:01
D. Barkoff
Edsel Ford HS
DRL Championships 2024 League Meet
Round 2
144
02/02
W
F 6-0 1:22
C. Collinson
Allen Park HS
Allen Park HS @ Lincoln Park HS
Round 1
150
01/25
L
DEC 4-3
L. Elliott
Clarenceville HS
Railsplitter Duals
Round 1
150
01/25
W
DEC 17-11
W. Mack
Flat Rock HS
Railsplitter Duals
Round 1
150
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
A. Cheramie
Allen Park HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 4
144
01/13
W
F 10-4 1:00
N. Harris
Riverview Community HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
144
01/13
L
F 2-1 1:17
A. Kunjadia
Salem HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
144
01/13
W
F 10-1 3:13
E. Acosta
Novi HS
36th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 1
144
01/10
L
DEC 9-2
O. Burns
Roosevelt HS
Downriver League Quad
---
150
12/21
L
DEC 10-5
C. Yakowich
OA Carlson HS
Drl Quad @ woodhaven
Round 1
150
12/16
L
DEC 6-4
K. Hyatt
Churchill
Wayne County Championships - 14th Annual
Semis & WB (32 Man)
150
12/16
L
MD 14-5
B. Muhlbauer
Northville HS
Wayne County Championships - 14th Annual
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
150
12/16
W
F 7-4 4:43
B. Jordan
Grosse Pointe South HS
Wayne County Championships - 14th Annual
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
12/16
W
MD 9-1
Z. Lowry
Woodhaven
Wayne County Championships - 14th Annual
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:44
M. Meyers
Laingsburg HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
12/09
L
F 6-2 4:22
A. Williams
Everett HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Semis, WB, & 2nd Cons (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
DEC 10-6
H. Hamilton
Bath HS
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
150
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hubbard
Huron HS (New Boston)
2023 Don Johnson Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
MD 13-4
N. Benore
Bedford HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/11
W
MD 13-1
K. Depaz
---
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/11
L
DEC 6-0
M. Irwin
---
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 5-0 1:26
S. Almawari
Edsel Ford HS
MHSAA District 6-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
138
01/15
L
DEC 9-2
A. Abdulrab
Melvindale HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:30
N. Sikorski
Flat Rock HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Placement Matches
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 0:41
C. Kress
Troy HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Semis
138
01/14
W
MD 10-2
C. Hoard
Oxford HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
138
01/14
W
F 0-0 3:35
N. Sikorski
Flat Rock HS
35th Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 1
138
12/17
L
F 4-1 0:33
J. Glazar
Southgate
Wayne County Championships
Round 5
138
12/17
W
F 9-2 3:36
D. Evitts
Divine Child HS
Wayne County Championships
Round 4
138
12/17
W
F 4-2 1:21
F. Adwan
Crestwood
Wayne County Championships
Round 3
138
12/17
L
F 9-1 3:08
Z. Catalina
Northville HS
Wayne County Championships
Round 2
138
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Vesprini
U of D Jesuit HS
Wayne County Championships
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024