Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caleb Suarez
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
SA Roosevelt B
San Antonio Roosevelt
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-2 2:48
F. Gomez
Irving MacArthur
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 4-3 4:00
A. Bhakta
Frisco Panther Creek
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
Qtrs & 1st WB
150
01/20
L
DEC 6-2
J. Tuberquia
Rockwall
Frank Halloran JV 2024 Ranger Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 5-0 2:39
I. Frank
Austin McCallum
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
12/02
L
F 13-0 2:25
X. Stoops
Converse Judson
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
DEC 12-7
B. Narvaez
Corpus Christi Ray
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:38
c. cerda
San Antonio LEE
2023 Rough Rider Invitational-Boys
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:38
M. Bierce
Humble Kingwood
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Quarters and WB
150
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
B. Streight
Corpus Christi King
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Wrestle Back 2
150
11/18
W
DEC 3-0
S. Strange
Cypress Ridge=2
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 2 and WB
150
11/18
L
F 4-1 1:18
A. Cantu
Cy-Fair
21st Annual Cypress Ridge `Classic`
Round 1
150
11/16
L
F 4-0 2:18
R. Guerra
San Antonio Madison
San Antonio Roosevelt @ San Antonio Madison
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
MD 8-0
T. Rogers
Schertz Clemens
2023 District 15-6A JV District
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
L
F 15-1 3:00
J. Williams
Converse Judson
2023 District 15-6A JV District
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
DEC 10-4
J. Jackson
Mesquite
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 5
132B
01/21
W
F 8-5 0:57
J. Heilweil
First Baptist Academy
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 4
132B
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:37
J. Smith
Dallas Jesuit College Prep School
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 3
132B
01/21
L
DEC 12-10
K. Fuentes
Frisco Centennial
Frank Halloran JV 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 2
132B
01/14
L
F 8-5 2:51
E. Moore
San Antonio MacArthur
2023 LEE Invitational JVB/JVG
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
128-135
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
T. Piatt
San Antonio Johnson
2023 LEE Invitational JVB/JVG
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
128-135
01/13
W
DEC 9-5
T. Zuniga
San Antonio Veterans Memorial
2023 LEE Invitational JVB/JVG
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
128-135
12/17
L
F 2-1 0:52
S. Fukatsu
Klein Oak
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
135-139
12/17
W
F 2-2 0:35
D. Orekoyo
Richmond Foster
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
135-139
12/17
W
DEF 4-3 2:42
D. Lago
Killeen Shoemaker
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
135-139
12/17
W
F 4-2 1:00
J. Ramos
---
26th Annual Doc Hess Sub Varsity Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
135-139
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024