Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Holley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
ALPHA ELITE
Pack Elite
Rolland Warner Middle school
SWAT
SWAT - Savage Wrestling Athletic Team
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
DEC 4-0
C. Sherman
Kingsley
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 5-0 1:09
H. Nisch
Grayling Grapplers
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
90
02/18
W
F 5-1 2:45
T. Wells
Bay Co
NEMWA Traverse City Regionals (BC)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90
02/11
W
DEC 2-0
L. Learn
Ares Wrestling Club
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
FINALS
90
02/11
W
DEC 6-1
D. Harmer
Michigan Grappler Training Center
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
CONS SEMI
90
02/11
L
TF 25-10 3:46
C. Smith
Michigan
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
SEMIS
90
02/11
W
MD 10-0
B. Burtch
Team NBWC
2024 Grappler Elite League Finals
QUARTERS
90
01/21
W
TF 23-7 3:00
J. Robbins
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
80-90
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
A. Golden
Bay County Roadrunners Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Semis & WB (8 Man)
80-90
01/14
W
TF 28-10 2:57
K. Potis
Hawks Youth Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
90
01/14
W
F 6-2 1:12
J. Robbins
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
90
01/14
W
TF 17-2 1:59
A. Brooks
Waterford Wrestling Club
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
90
01/13
W
F 9-0 3:31
C. Blackledge
Team Donahoe Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
75-90
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Robbins
Ramchargers Montrose Youth Wrestling
MMWA Goodrich Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
75-90
01/13
W
TF 17-2 3:41
C. Hoskins
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
75-90
01/13
L
MD 14-0
T. Sage
Summit Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Semis & WB (8 Man)
75-90
01/13
W
TF 21-5 2:14
K. Dickson
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
75-90
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:47
O. Moreland
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Placement
90
01/07
L
DEC 1-0
D. Harmer
Michigan Grappler Training Center
Grappler Elite League #2
Cons Semi
90
01/07
W
DEC 2-0
L. Learn
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Semis
90
01/07
L
TF 21-6 4:13
C. Smith
Michigan
Grappler Elite League #2
Round 2 - QF
90
12/29
L
DEC 5-2
E. Halstead
The Brawley School
Christmas Sparty Individual
Placement Matches (16 Man)
90
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:19
K. Barnes
Fruitport Middle School
Christmas Sparty Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
90
12/29
L
DEC 3-1
T. Gerhold
Central City
Christmas Sparty Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
90
12/29
W
DEC 6-0
N. Sanders
Homeschool
Christmas Sparty Individual
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
90
12/17
W
TF 15-0 3:26
K. Roberts
Byron Eagles Wrestling Club
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Round 3 (3 Man)
95
12/17
W
MD 14-5
J. Jackson
Team UNIFIED Wrestling
2023 Throwdown in Christmastown
Round 1 (3 Man)
95
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
J. Howard
Elite Wrestling Academy
Bootleggers Individual
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
85
06/03
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:11
R. Stewart
Ohio Heroes
Bootleggers Individual
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Duruji
Jayden Duruji
Bootleggers Individual
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
85
06/03
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Whitted
---
Bootleggers Individual
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
06/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
R. Stewart
Ohio Heroes
Bootleggers Individual
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
01/29
W
MD 11-0
D. Dull
Beaverton Youth Wrestling Club
Freeland Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85/90
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
D. Peterson
Team Donahoe
Freeland Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85/90
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
B. Coyer
Michigan West
Christmas Sparty Individual
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
85
12/29
L
Replay
MD 18-4
J. Carver
---
Christmas Sparty Individual
Round 1 (32 Man)
85
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022