Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Wray
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
MD 12-4
C. Futral
Southside, Gadsden
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 4 Con 2/0
5A 215
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
D. Boxley
Alexandria HS
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 2 Champ 1/4s
5A 215
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 12-5
H. West
East Limestone
AHSAA Super Section North
5A Rd 1 Champ of 16
5A 215
01/27
L
DEC 3-0
J. Rogers
Tallassee
Hornet Slam 9
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 3-2 4:51
E. Gordy
Stanhope Elmore
Hornet Slam 9
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 6-0 1:23
M. Simpson
Holtville
Hornet Slam 9
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
01/27
W
MD 17-8
B. Gaskins
Russell County
Hornet Slam 9
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 4-5 4:31
T. Fenn
Opelika
Hornet Slam 9
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
215
01/26
L
F 2-1 1:07
R. Jaquez
Homewood Hs
Arab @ Homewood Hs
Round 1
215
01/24
W
F 7-1 2:42
C. Futral
Southside, Gadsden
Southside vs. Arab/Chelsea
Round 1
215
01/06
L
DEC 3-1
J. Gambles
Mae Jemison
Michael Pruitt Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
217
01/06
W
DEC 5-4
C. Futral
Southside, Gadsden
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
217
01/06
L
F 6-11 4:30
H. West
East Limestone
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
217
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hunter
A P Brewer High School
5A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
215
01/02
L
MD 9-0
D. Boxley
Alexandria HS
5A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
215
01/02
L
F 0-0
L. Calfee
Scottsboro
5A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
215
01/02
W
F 0-0
J. Grabill
East Limestone
5A Region 4 Duals
Round 1
215
12/29
L
F 1-2 1:28
A. Hill
Brentwood Academy
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Quarters
215
12/29
W
DEC 9-7
B. Gaskins
Russell County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 4
215
12/29
W
F 5-0 2:45
C. Ussery
Baker
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 3
215
12/29
W
F 4-2 2:58
C. Edwards
Saint James
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Conso Rd 2
215
12/29
L
F 4-0 2:56
(. Nelson
Baldwin County
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 16 & Conso Rd 1
215
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:54
M. Ponder
Ocean Springs
2023 Gulf Shores Scuffle
Varsity Round of 32
215
12/27
L
F 4-0 1:19
M. Holloway
Hewitt-Trussville
Arab/Hewitt/Christian Brothers
Round 1
215
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Branson
Christian Brothers
Arab/Hewitt/Christian Brothers
Round 1
215
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:11
G. Roll
Bob Jones
Quad @Arab/Hoover/Bob Jones
Round 1
215
12/20
L
DEC 11-6
L. Folster
Hoover
Quad @Arab/Hoover/Bob Jones
Round 1
215
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:55
W. Horton
A P Brewer High School
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
R. Wilson
Vancleave High School
Arab Dungeon Duals
Round 1
215
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Barley
Daphne
Tri Match @Arab/Daphne/Bob Jones
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 5-0 1:17
M. Wood
J.B. Pennington
JBP Duals 2
Round 1
215
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Stephens
Albertville
JBP Duals 2
Round 1
215
12/06
W
F 0-0
L. Hernandez
Susan Moore Hs
Susan Moore: Arab, Pennington, brewer, Hayden
Round 1
215
12/03
L
F 2-1 4:42
J. Moss
St. Andrew`s Episcopal School
Saints Invitational III
Placement Rounds
215
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
J. Adams
Vancleave High School (B)
Saints Invitational III
Consi Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Maciel
Ocean Springs High School
Saints Invitational III
Quarter Finals
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:31
E. McDonald
Mendenhall High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 5
215
12/02
L
MD 11-0
D. Karpovich
St. Patrick`s High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 4
215
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:51
P. Ruth
Oak Grove HS
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 2
215
12/01
W
F 2-2 1:02
M. FF
Mendenhall High School
Saints Invitational III
Round Robin -- Round 1
215
11/29
L
F 2-0 1:24
N. Carroll
Hartselle
Arab/Athens
Round 1
215
11/15
W
F 3-2 1:17
F. Jones
Buckhorn
BHS, Albertville, Arab, Sparkman Quad Match
Round 1
285
11/15
W
F 7-3 2:37
P. Hall
Albertville
BHS, Albertville, Arab, Sparkman Quad Match
Round 1
285
11/11
L
F 0-0 1:31
G. Williams
Hewitt
2023 Top of the Mountain JV
3rd
285
11/11
W
F 1-0 3:34
C. Sandoval
Spain Park
2023 Top of the Mountain JV
Round 5 conso Semis
285
11/11
L
F 0-0
K. Carter
Spain Park
2023 Top of the Mountain JV
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
N. Carroll
Hartselle
North Alabama Championship
Round 6 - Semis and WB
JH 205
01/21
W
DEC 4-3 TB1
Y. Braylon
Athens
North Alabama Championship
Round 5 - WB
JH 205
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Newsome
Scottsboro
North Alabama Championship
Round 4 - QF and WB
JH 205
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Nall
Huntsville
North Alabama Championship
Round 3
JH 205
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:55
I. Gehrig
Bob Jones
North Alabama Championship
Round 2
JH 205
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:00
B. Whitaker
Huntsville
North Alabama Championship
Round 1
JH 205
12/17
L
F 2-2 1:08
Z. Poss
Wilson
Rudolph Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 2-2 1:54
K. Jones
Athens
Rudolph Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
220
12/17
L
F 2-0 1:35
N. Carroll
Hartselle
Rudolph Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024