Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Killian Flaherty
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bear Cave
Victory Training Center
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
F 4-0 1:34
E. Bueno
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
War in Wiggins Tournament
Round 1
48-53
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:28
Q. Turnbull
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
cons semis
53
01/13
W
DEC 11-7
A. Jr
Adams City Wrestling
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd5 semi
53
01/13
W
DEC 13-8
G. Hammond
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 4
53
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Hawkes
Windsor Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 3 Quarters
53
01/13
W
DEC 9-7
D. Estrada
Erie Tigers Wrestling Club
2024 North League Regional -P2P
Rd 2
53
01/09
L
F 0-0
O. Smith
Arvada West
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/09
W
DEC 0-0
L. Moore
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/09
L
F 0-0
K. Hawkes
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
50-52
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
K. Hawkes
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
51-55
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
K. Helstein
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
51-55
01/06
W
DEC 0-0
Q. Kelly
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (4 & 2)
51-55
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
P. Winden
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
49-50
11/20
W
DEC 0-0
B. Ritter
Fort Lupton Metro Wrestling Club
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
49-50
11/20
L
F 0-0
Z. Salazar
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
49-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:48
P. Chelewski
Colorado Outlaws
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 5
43
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hill
Ponderosa Jr Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
43
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
K. Madsen
Lil Rebels
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
43-45
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
R. Baney
Erie
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
43-45
12/01
L
FOR 0-0
H. Killian
Tri State Grapplers
P2P - NOCO Blitz - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
43-45
11/16
L
FOR 0-0
A. Bonney
Pomona Elite
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
42-45
11/16
L
DEC 0-0
O. Hays
Top Notch
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
42-45
11/16
L
F 0-0
K. Dias
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
42-45
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023