Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Goetting
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 8-0 1:52
J. Sims
Dream Team Performance
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
97
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:49
V. Deyo
Tecumseh WC
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
97
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Losee
Manchester WC
Manchester Open, Novice, Girls & HS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
97
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
D. Peters
Jr Marauders WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
97
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
V. Deyo
Tecumseh WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
97
02/11
L
F 10-0 2:16
C. Beard
Mason WC
Adrian Open, Novice & HS
Round 1 (16 Man)
97
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:12
B. Sharp
Marcellus Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
77
03/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
D. Troyer
Oc Thunder WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
77
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
T. Stevens
Attack WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
77
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
J. Cutler
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
77
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
B. Sharp
Marcellus Wildcats
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
77
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:22
K. Clements
Maple Valley WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
02/05
W
F 4-1 0:34
T. Starrs
Clinton WC
Northwest Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
02/05
L
F 8-4 2:43
B. Scruggs
East Lansing Jr Trojans
Northwest Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
01/29
L
F 2-4 1:36
T. Dyer
Manchester WC
Saline Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
77
01/29
W
F 5-0 1:22
B. Love
Dexter WC
Saline Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
77
01/29
W
NC 0-0
B. Love
Dexter WC
Saline Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
77
01/08
W
F 4-0 0:36
T. Starrs
Clinton WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
77
01/08
W
F 10-5 1:36
K. Strohl
Mat Psychos
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
77
01/08
W
F 10-0 1:44
V. Deyo
Tecumseh WC
Dexter Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
77
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022