Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Theodore Ecklund
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Badger WI
Badger Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Badger Youth Wrestling Club
Badger Youth wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
F 7-0 1:36
M. Roberts
Monona Grove/McFarland Wrestling Club
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 6 Semis
51-52
03/10
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:49
C. Ray
Wisconsin
TOA - 2024 Dominate in the Dells
Rd 4 Quarters
51-52
03/02
L
DEC 7-3
M. Shepard-Carey
Wisconsin
Badger Youth Wrestling
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-56
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. King
Wisconsin
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
51-55
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Oliver
Wilmot Jr. Panthers Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-56
03/02
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sussex Sabercats Wrestling Club
Badger Youth Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
51-55
03/02
L
DEC 4-2
A. Ramos
Kenosha Wrestling Academy
Badger Youth Wrestling
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-56
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:37
B. Bader
Delavan-Darien Youth Wrestling
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 3
50-54
12/23
L
MD 11-3
B. Toledo
Burlington Youth Wrestling
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 2
50-54
12/23
L
MD 9-0
C. Ciepley
Dundee Highlanders
Andy Heine Memorial Tournament
Round 1
50-54
12/03
L
DEC 10-8 SV
A. DeMarco
Grayslake Youth WC
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 4
45-50
12/03
W
F 5-0 0:57
C. Kreuzer
BAM
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 3
45-50
12/03
L
F 7-2 1:28
B. Knapp
Team Nazar
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 2
45-50
12/03
W
MD 12-2
J. Larson
Ringers
UW-Parkside Ranger Rumble Youth Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
45-50
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/10
W
F 2-0 1:23
A. Vingras
Built By Brunson Wrestling
BAGUBA
Round 3
44-50
06/10
L
DEC 7-0
B. Czarnecki
Lake Zurich Cubs Wrestling Clu
BAGUBA
Round 2
44-50
06/10
W
F 2-0 0:14
C. Bergquist
Built By Brunson Wrestling
BAGUBA
Round 1
44-50
04/30
L
TF 15-0 1:46
L. Holden
Badger Wrestling Club
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 3 (4 Man)
49-55
04/30
L
MD 10-2
B. Czarnecki
Lake Zurich Cubs Wrestling Clu
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 2 (4 Man)
49-55
04/30
L
TF 16-0 1:55
E. Andronic
Rochelle Forge WC
2023 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
49-55
03/12
L
Replay
F 2-4 0:57
F. Uhlenhake
Immortal Athletics WC
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 4
47-49
03/12
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
T. Seitz
Wisconsin
TOA - 2023 Dominate in the Dells
Round 2
47-49
12/31
L
DEC 7-5
T. Morrow
Crystal Lake
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 2
44-45 A
12/31
W
F 10-0 1:31
A. Gagan
LWWC
Betty Martinez Memorial Tournament
Round 1
44-45 A
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022