Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ayden Rivera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Capital City Jr Wrestling
Capital City Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 13-0 1:56
M. Carrillo
VC Outlaws
2024 NMJW STATE TOURNAMENT
R11 3rd place
80
02/18
L
F 5-0 0:30
S. Varela-Marquez
NM BEAST
3rd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
S. Varela-Marquez
NM BEAST
3rd ANNUAL SWAT DC CLASSIC
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
02/11
L
F 13-2 1:23
J. Morfin
NM Bad Boyz
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 2 (Best of 3)
80
02/11
L
TF 15-0 1:13
J. Morfin
NM Bad Boyz
2024 Patrick Ayala Kumite
Round 1 (Best of 3)
80
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
K. Porter
Mogollon
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 5
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:46
C. Martinez
Montrose Elite
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 4
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
TF 19-3 2:03
D. French
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 3
74 lbs
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:14
C. Norton
Wolfpack Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - New Mexico National Showdown
RR Rnd 1
74 lbs
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
C. Bustillos
SJF/HAC
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
11/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Romero
WH-6
Douglas Zembiec Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
F 0-0 0:08
E. Villanueva
Kingdom Wrestling Club
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
75
11/27
L
F 2-0 0:16
S. Varela-Marquez
---
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
75
11/27
L
F 4-0 0:37
D. Flores
SJF/HAC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
75
11/27
L
MD 17-6
C. Martinez
SJF/HAC
4th Annual St. Jude Fire Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
75
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024