Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Holden Putnam
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Montrose
Montrose Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Cruz
Littleton
2024 CHSAA State Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
132-4A
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
T. Velasquez
Pueblo County
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132-4A
02/10
W
DEC 3-2
B. Garcia
Coronado
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
132
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
T. Stearns
Loveland
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Consi Semis
132
02/10
W
DEC 2-0
A. Perry
Westminster
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
WB3
132
02/10
W
F 7-0 4:04
C. Gale
Frederick
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
DEC 14-12
B. Garcia
Coronado
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/09
W
F 9-2 5:35
G. Fifita
Vista Peak
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Round 1
132
02/02
W
F 9-4 3:42
C. Waegli
Grand Junction
Grand Junction @ Montrose
Round 1
132
02/01
L
F 10-2 2:02
Z. Benson
Gunnison
Gunnison @ Montrose
Round 1
132
01/28
W
F 8-4 2:12
C. Kline
Dove Creek
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Finals
132
01/27
L
F 7-2 3:59
T. Nelson
Cedaredge
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 6
132
01/27
W
F 8-2 2:50
D. Koskie
Dolores
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 5
132
01/27
W
F 6-1 1:25
J. Yazzie
Gallup
Butch Melton Invitational 2024
Round 3
132
01/25
L
F 3-2 2:34
A. McKennie
Durango
Durango Duals
Round 1
132
01/25
W
F 10-10 3:59
J. Mizushima
Fruita Monument
Durango Duals
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 12-2 3:18
E. Johnson
Bloomfield
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Round 5 (6 Team)
133
01/20
W
F 14-4 4:55
C. Douglas
Aztec
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Finals (2 Team)
133
01/20
W
F 4-2 3:39
R. Appenzeller
Bayfield
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
133
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:16
I. Vigil
Aztec JV
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Round 3 (6 Team)
133
01/20
W
F 13-9 5:09
A. Perez
Socorro
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
01/18
W
F 4-0 4:49
B. Russell
Palisade
PHS/MHS/DHS Tri Meet
Round 1
132
01/11
L
F 9-3 3:07
E.
Cedaredge
Montrose @ Cedaredge
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 4-1 1:14
Z. Benson
Gunnison
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132 LBS
01/06
W
DEC 6-2
C. Roberts
Canon City
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 LBS
01/06
W
F 4-4 4:51
W. Guerra
Mead
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132 LBS
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:54
T. Westermann
Olathe
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132 LBS
01/06
L
F 12-3 3:45
Z. Benson
Gunnison
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132 LBS
01/05
W
DEC 10-5
W. Guerra
Mead
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/05
W
DEC 4-2
C. Roberts
Canon City
Gunnison Dual Tournament
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/15
W
MD 21-9
T. Westermann
Olathe
Montrose @ Olathe
Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 5-2 2:32
B. Laiminger
North Fork High School
North Fork High School @ Montrose
Round 1
132
12/02
W
F 2-0 3:35
H. Carr
Moffat County
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/02
W
F 7-0 2:41
W. Stevens
Rangely
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/02
W
MD 11-0
B. Russell
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
12/02
W
MD 11-0
B. Russell
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 8-2 2:17
T. Larimore
Bulldogs
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 5
117-127
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:57
C. Tool
Badlands Elite
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 4
117-127
01/21
L
DEC 5-0
L. Asche
Cedaredge Bruins
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 3
117-127
01/21
L
MD 8-0
R. Reeder
Montrose Elite Wrestling
Bradshaw-Snyder Memorial
Round 1
117-127
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020