Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Popke
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
BRANDON
Brandon
Florida
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
W
MD 12-1
Z. Sanger
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 1 6/13 8am
182
06/13
W
F 11-2 1:24
C. Camacho
76 Wicked Fish Wrestling Club
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 4 6/14 10am
182
06/13
W
DEC 3-0
G. Lozius
73 LHWC Flint Tropics
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 2 6/13 10am
182
06/13
L
DEC 5-2
G. Poullas
70 Austintown Fitch Falcons
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 3 6/14 8am
182
06/13
L
F 5-0 3:12
N. Walton
---
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 5 6/14 12pm & 2pm
182
06/13
W
F 7-1 1:19
G. Torres
72 Cypress Bay
AAU Scholastic Duals 2017 Comm 1
Round 6 6/15 12pm
182
03/05
W
F 3-0 3:20
J. Grant
Leon
2017 FHSAA State Championships
1st Place
2A 182
03/04
W
DEC 1-0
J. Simpson
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
2A 182
03/03
W
DEC 7-2
A. Dean
---
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
2A 182
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:57
L. Snukis
North Fort Myers
2017 FHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 182
02/25
W
F 0-0 3:08
J. Faysash
Wesley Chapel
FHSAA 2A-R2
Placement Matches
182
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
B. Bolesta
---
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:21
J. Vaoncannon
---
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:39
L. Cornejo
Leto
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Faysash
Wesley Chapel
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
182
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:51
A. Prado
Auburndale
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Weisgal
Tampa Bay Technical
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/18
W
F 0-0 0:19
J. Owens
Armwood
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/11
W
DEF 0-0 4:00
J. Hatfield
STRAWBERRY CREST
2017 Hillsborough County Championship
Placement Matches (32 Man)
182
02/11
W
F 0-0 0:12
L. Cobb
---
2017 Hillsborough County Championship
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/11
W
DEF 0-0
G. Malouff
RIVERVIEW
2017 Hillsborough County Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:46
N. Cassell
DURANT
2017 Hillsborough County Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:28
J. Siplin
TAMPA BAY TECH
2017 Hillsborough County Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/04
L
F 0-0 4:58
B. Rogers
Lake Highland Prep School
2017 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Finals
182
02/04
W
DEC 4-1
B. Dossey
Manatee
2017 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Semis
182
02/04
W
F 0-0 1:09
A. Andou
Charlotte Hs
2017 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Quarters
182
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Halstead
Liberty
2017 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 2 Champ
182
02/03
W
F 0-0 1:00
D. Mills
Charlotte Hs
2017 Tony Ippolito Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/03
W
F 0-0
J. Scott
Sarasota Military Academy
Gulf HS Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/22
W
F 9-2 3:22
F. Williams
Morgan County
Coastal Clash
Champ. Round 1
182
12/11
W
DEC 3-1
R. Woodard
Camden County
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 9 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:14
K. WILLIAMSON
Hoover
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 8 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:23
R. Trujillo
Southwest
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 7 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 1:00
F. Doublas
South Dade
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 6 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:53
D. Mcminns
Seminole Ridge
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 5 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:33
J. Pilat
Wellington
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
182
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:29
N. Hart
Lowndes
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 0-0 1:03
B. Williams
Woodland Cartersville
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:12
G. NISTAZOS
Clearwater Cen Catholic
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
182
12/06
W
F 0-0
K. Tabrizizadeh
George M. Steinbrenner
Riverview 10 way
Champ. Round 1
195
12/06
W
F 2-0
A. Hills
Plant
Riverview 10 way
Champ. Round 1
182
12/05
W
F 10-2 2:00
R. Vasallo
Hillsborough
Riverview 10 way
Champ. Round 1
182
12/05
W
DEC 1-0
L. Malouff
Riverview (Riverview)
Riverview 10 way
Champ. Round 1
195
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:37
L. Cornejo
Leto Comprehensive
Riverview 10 way
Champ. Round 1
195
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
L
DEC 5-4
M. Talbott
PA_Rampage
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 9 (10 Team)
182
06/14
W
DEC 5-0
D. Nathan
Lake Gibson
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 6 (10 Team)
195
06/14
W
DEC 2-1
A. Frank
Avon WC
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 3 (10 Team)
182
06/14
L
DEC 10-4
R. Hallyburton
Social Circle
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 1 (16 Team)
195
06/14
L
DEC 9-4
C. Dixon
Carroll Chargers
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
06/14
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Altenburg
Goon Squad
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 5 (10 Team)
182
06/14
L
DEC 11-7
G. Schanck
Westside Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
195
06/14
L
F 8-0 1:37
C. Fitzpatrick
Liberty Patriots
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 1 Div
Round 1 (10 Team)
182
02/27
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
M. Ortiz
Belleview - X
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
182
02/27
W
DEC 3-0
M. Kohler
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/27
W
F 0-0 4:37
J. Martinez
Lennard (Ruskin)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 3 (16 man)
182
02/26
L
DEC 6-4
C. Knauer
Hillsborough (Tampa)
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
182
02/26
W
TF 20-5 5:30
D. Simonsen
New Smyrna Beach
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Ward
Wesley Chapel
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
182
02/20
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Prado
Auburndale
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/13
L
DEC 9-6
C. Knauer
HILLSBOROUGH
2016 Hillsborough County Championships
Championship Match (32 Man)
182
02/13
W
DEC 4-3 SV
J. Ulcena
DURANT
2016 Hillsborough County Championships
Semis(32 Man)
182
02/13
W
DEC 6-4
T. Stokes
ARMWOOD
2016 Hillsborough County Championships
Quarters(32 Man)
182
02/12
W
F 0-0 1:05
V. Ramirez
JEFFERSON
2016 Hillsborough County Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
02/06
L
DEC 3-1
R. Stubbs
Lakeland
2016 Ippolito Tournament
5th WB (32 Man)
182
02/05
W
F 0-0 4:30
J. Martinez
Lennard
2016 Ippolito Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/05
L
DEC 10-3
N. Vischulis
Venice
2016 Ippolito Tournament
Quarters
182
02/05
W
F 0-0 3:00
J. Safee
Berkeley Prep
2016 Ippolito Tournament
Round 2 Champ
182
12/30
W
DEC 5-3
L. Williams
Cambridge HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Placement
182
12/30
W
DEC 7-4
W. Davyherty
McCallie High School
Heart of Dixie Classic
Semis & WB
182
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
Z. Nelson
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Quarters & WB
182
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:51
D. Perry
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 5 (12 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:40
K. Mabry
Prattville HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 4 (12 Man)
182
12/29
L
DEC 2-1
D. Dewitt
---
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 2 (12 Man)
182
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
M. Tillman
Cambridge HS
Heart of Dixie Classic
Round 1 (12 Man)
182
12/19
L
DEC 8-4
B. Castillo
Pasco
Gulf Holiday Duals
Champ. Round 1
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 5:00
C. Harvey
South Dade
Jim Graves Invitational
Placement (20 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:05
E. Akel
Riverview
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 9 (20 Man)
182
12/12
W
DEC 2-0
m. king
Palm Beach Central
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 8 (20 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 1:05
J. Figamonti
Seminole Ridge
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 7 (20 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 0:30
T. Couty
Coral Shores
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
182
12/12
W
F 0-0 2:37
H. Mize
Lee County
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
182
12/12
L
DEC 3-0
D. Hargrave
Camden County
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
182
12/12
L
DEC 8-2
D. Dewitt
---
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 3 (20 Man)
182
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:41
Y. Moisis
Wharton
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:57
M. Echerarria
Chamberlain
Chamberlain 10-Way #1
Champ. Round 1
182
12/07
W
F 0-0 3:12
M. Yela
Wharton
Chamberlain 10-Way #1
Champ. Round 1
182
12/07
L
DEC 5-2
C. Knauer
Hillsborough
Chamberlain 10-Way #1
Champ. Round 1
182
12/04
W
F 0-0
S. Stone
King
Chamberlain 10-Way #1
Champ. Round 1
182
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/28
L
F 4-0 3:07
J. Grant
126 Wellington
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 1 (16 Team)
182
06/28
L
F 2-0 1:38
A. Sadowsky
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
182
06/28
L
F 2-1 2:36
T. Martin
96 Austintown Fitch Falcons
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 7 7/1 12pm
182
06/28
L
DEC 8-4
Z. Rives
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 5 6/30 6pm
182
06/28
L
F 5-0 3:17
C. Knauer
95 Kissimmee Osceola
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 3 6/30 2pm
182
06/28
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Demoss
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 4 6/30 4pm
182
06/28
W
MD 9-1
C. Bizjak
94 Aurora
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 1 6/29 8am
182
06/28
W
F 5-0 1:20
D. Hills
---
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
182
06/28
L
F 9-11 3:55
J. Martorano
93 War Eagle WC of Fleming
AAU SCHOLASTIC DUALS COMMUNITY 1 DIV
Round 6 7/1 8am
182
06/07
L
F 0-0 2:35
N. Fegley
Pennsylvania - Blue
East Coast Duals - Greco Roman
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
06/07
L
F 0-0
B. Sakalas
Virginia - Red
East Coast Duals - Greco Roman
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
06/07
L
F 0-0
J. Smith
Maryland - White
East Coast Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
06/07
W
TF 10-0
A. Cwenas
Maine
East Coast Duals - Greco Roman
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
06/07
W
TF 18-8
J. Scott
---
East Coast Duals - Greco Roman
Finals (2 Team)
182
06/06
L
F 0-0 2:01
T. Allen
Virginia - Blue
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
182
06/06
L
TF 12-1
J. Ascraft
New York
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 6 (8 Team)
182
06/06
W
TF 11-0
J. Henry
Maryland - Blue
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 4 (8 Team)
182
06/06
L
TF 13-3
J. Scott
---
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Finals (2 Team)
182
06/06
L
DEC 10-4
A. Cwenas
Maine
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
182
06/06
L
F 0-0
T. Barnes
Connecticut
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 7 (8 Team)
182
06/06
W
TF 16-6
H. Smith
Pennsylvania - Gold
East Coast Duals - Freestyle
Round 5 (8 Team)
182
03/07
L
F 0-0 2:09
B. Burgess
Springstead
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 5 (consi semis)
182
03/07
L
DEC 3-0
M. Ortiz
Belleview
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 4 (semis)
182
03/06
W
DEC 6-0
C. Phair
Land O`Lakes
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 2 (quarters)
182
03/06
W
F 0-0 0:48
J. Pfahler
Lake Weir
FHSAA 2A-R2
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
02/28
W
DEC 7-3
N. Donaghy
Armwood
FHSAA 2A-D7
Placement Matches
182
02/28
W
F 0-0 3:15
A. Wiggins
Auburndale
FHSAA 2A-D7
Round 4 (semis and WB)
182
02/21
L
DEC 9-8
N. Donaghy
ARMWOOD
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
5th & 3rd place matches
182
02/21
L
DEC 5-2
M. Carter
RIVERVIEW
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:15
J. Simmons
WHARTON
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
5th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/21
W
DEC 7-2
J. Lacagnina
LETO
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Cruz
PLANT
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
3rd Wrestleback(32 Man)
182
02/21
W
F 0-0 1:30
V. Jr.
JEFFERSON
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
02/20
L
DEC 9-3
J. Simmons
WHARTON
2015 Hillsborough County Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
12/13
L
F 0-0 2:41
Z. Nelson
---
Jim Graves Invitational
Placement (5th, 3rd, 1st)
182
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:56
M. Yela
Wharton
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 9 (Pool A & B)
182
12/13
W
DEC 6-4
A. Burns
Newsome
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 8 (Pool A & B)
182
12/13
W
MD 14-6
D. Dewitt
---
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 6 (Pool A & B)
182
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:45
J. Nunamaker
Plant
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 5 (Pool A & B)
182
12/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Lyons
Seminole Ridge
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 4 (Pool A & B)
182
12/12
L
F 0-0 2:30
D. Hargrave
---
Jim Graves Invitational
Round 3 (Pool A & B)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024