Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braden Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:25
D. Costello
Chicago (Brother Rice)
IHSA Dual Team State Finals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
175
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:46
J. Asher
East Peoria
Mid Illini JV Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
01/27
W
F 4-0 0:52
J. Diefenthaler
Dunlap
Mid Illini JV Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
01/16
W
F 4-2 1:43
N. Rahman
Dunlap
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
190
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
G. Mahle
Morton
Dunlap/Morton/Washington
Round 1
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 3:37
R.
---
Ottawa JV Tournament
3rd Place Match
175
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:46
K. Dennis
Oswego (H.S.)
Ottawa JV Tournament
Quarterfinals
175
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Karnes
Pekin
Washington @ Pekin
Round 1
190
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
B. Rivera
Coal City
Washington @ Coal City
Round 1
190
12/29
L
F 2-1 2:24
A. Jaffal
Orland Park (Sandburg)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 6-1 1:21
C. Phelan
Chicago (Marist)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 5-0 1:47
L. Shipla
Minooka
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 5-0 2:29
F. Calcagno
Elmhurst (IC Catholic)
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:22
N. Abukhudair
Lockport (Twp)
The FLAVIN
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
L. Chrisse
Yorkville (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
12/28
L
F 3-5 1:28
B. Mowers
Hampshire
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/28
W
MD 17-7
L. Polich
Lyons
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
175
12/28
W
DEC 15-12
A. Svoboda
Roselle (Lake Park)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/28
L
F 8-1 2:41
M. Rabello
Orland Park (Sandburg)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
DEC 6-2
A. Wells
Quincy
Lincoln JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
175
12/02
L
F 4-1
J. Wilson
Quincy
Lincoln JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 9-7 SV
G. Maya
Mahomet-Seymour
Lincoln JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
12/02
W
DEC 10-7
C. Kretsinger
Normal Community
Lincoln JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 3-1
J. Ritchie
Leroy
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:16
K. Hibbard
Clinton
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
03/05
W
F 11-6 3:25
C. Hughes
Mahomet Seymour
IWCOA 2023 C Sect Heyworth
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024