Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
TayShawn Tate
Results
High School Results
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 2-1 1:33
O. Barnhardt
Riverside
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 2 (quarters and WB)
152
02/24
L
F 8-4 5:33
C. Stone
Tate
FHSAA 2A R1
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/11
L
F 6-4 1:00
L. Williams
Natures Coast Tech
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Placement Matches (64 Man)
154
02/11
W
MD 12-4
J. Negron
Lake Nona
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
154
02/11
W
DEC 7-3
P. Evans
Winter Springs
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
154
02/11
W
F 5-4 3:30
J. Terry
Jesuit
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
154
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
E. Courtney
Charlotte Hs
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
154
02/11
W
DEC 7-6
F. Martin
Harmony
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
154
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
R. VILACHA
Cypress Creek H S
2023 Florida JV State Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
154
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
S. Cordon-Cano
Suncoast
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Fox
Jensen Beach
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
01/27
L
F 2-1 1:59
N. At
Port Charlotte
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
01/27
L
F 6-0 1:49
N. Gjerde
Charlotte High
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
01/27
L
F 3-0 3:11
T. VanHoose
Bonita Springs
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 9 (10 Team)
152
01/27
W
F 11-9 5:35
A. Spaulding
Venice
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 8 (10 Team)
160
01/27
L
DEC 6-0
E. Courtney
Charlotte Gold
Gene Gorman Showcase Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. SMITH
Manatee
2023 Trojan Invitational
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/14
L
F 8-3 3:41
V. Crump
Lincoln
2023 Trojan Invitational
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:52
O. Satterfield
Nease
2023 Trojan Invitational
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/14
W
F 8-1 3:11
L. Sheeran
Leon
2023 Trojan Invitational
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/12
L
F 10-0 3:48
A. Thornton
Middleburg
FHSAA 2A REGION 1 D 3/4 DUALS
Round 1
160
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023