Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kal-El Tewell
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
None
PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Plainfield
Quaker Wrestling Club
Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
plainfield
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/17
L
TF 10-0 1:21
T. Bowling
Legends of Gold Wrestling
Havoc at the Hive- Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126/132
03/17
L
TF 12-0 3:20
A. Woods
Franklin Wrestling Club
Havoc at the Hive- Freestyle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126/132
03/10
L
DEC 14-11
R. Burke
---
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 3
132
03/10
L
F 9-1 3:48
H. Faurote
Decatur Wrestling Club
ISWA Folkstyle State Finals
Round 1
132
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Raines
The Fort Hammers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 4
132
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:56
A. Rangel
North Vermillion
Indiana Frosh-Soph State Championships
Round 2
132
02/19
L
Replay
F 3-1 3:21
Z. Hathaway
Unafiliated
Indy Nationals
3rd Full Round
132
02/19
W
M FOR 0-0
D. Stiner
North Harrison
Indy Nationals
Quarters (Both)
132
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Collier
Invicta wrestling academy
Indy Nationals
2nd Full Round
132
02/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
B. Taylor
Delta High School
Indy Nationals
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
02/18
L
Replay
MD 14-0
D. Zuckschwerdt
Club madison
Indy Nationals
Round of 32 and All
132
02/11
W
MD 13-1
A. Brockman
Heritage Hills
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 5
126
02/11
L
DEC 5-1
E. Burns
Fishers
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 6
126
02/11
L
MD 10-0
C. Roesner
Forest Park
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 4
126
02/11
W
F 3-0 2:48
B. PolingFindley
Columbus East
Indiana Frosh-Soph State South Qualifier
Round 2
126
01/13
W
MD 8-0
B. Hunter
DECATUR CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:33
J. Farr
WHITELAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
2nd WB (8 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 4-0 0:51
H. Roberts
MOORESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Semisc & 1st WB
120
01/13
L
DEC 4-2 TB1
L. Maxwell
GREENWOOD COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
Mid-State Conference 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/12
W
F 0-0
C. Guedezounme
Pike
Plainfield @ Pike
Round 1
120
12/29
L
F 4-1 3:00
C. Petrashevich
Munster
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 7-5 4:32
L. Bocock
Lebanon
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
12/29
L
F 0-0
A. Dallinger
McCutcheon
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
12/29
W
FOR 0-0
F. FF
Seymour
52nd Boys Mooresville Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
L
Replay
TF 12-2 1:10
E. Oglesby
Battling Braves Wrestling Club
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 3
126
05/06
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
A. Miller
Indiana
ISWA Freestyle State Finals
Round 1
126
02/25
L
F 2-7 2:36
T. Kelsey
Southmont
Southmont Jr High Super 12 (2023)
Champ. Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/30
L
F 3-2 1:38
F. Moore
Cascade
Havoc at the Hive
Round 4 (5 Man)
120
01/29
W
MD 12-2
T. Coke
Cascade
Havoc at the Hive
Round 3 (5 Man)
120
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Hicks
---
Havoc at the Hive
Round 2 (5 Man)
120
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
Z. Hathaway
---
Havoc at the Hive
Round 1 (5 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
P. Hall
Monrovia Wrestling Club
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/22
L
F 11-2 2:58
K. Murray
Contenders Wrestling Academy
IHSWCA MS Qualifier Warren Central
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/15
L
F 9-0 5:13
W. Harbert
Dragon Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113-120
01/15
L
MD 8-0
D. Marshall
Center Grove Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113-120
01/15
W
F 7-0 2:41
A. Mccarty
Beech Grove Wrestling Club
Perry Meridian Folkstyle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113-120
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Mccarty
---
Columbus East Folkstyle Beginners/Open
Round 2 (Best of 3)
120-126
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
A. Mccarty
---
Columbus East Folkstyle Beginners/Open
Round 1 (Best of 3)
120-126
11/12
W
F 7-0 3:59
G. Waggoner
Fishers Junior High
Mooresville Folkstyle Beginner
Round 2 (Best of 3)
130-131
11/12
W
DEC 7-3
G. Waggoner
Fishers Junior High
Mooresville Folkstyle Beginner
Round 1 (Best of 3)
130-131
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024