Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Collin Lowery
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Normal (Community West)
Normal Community West
Normal West
Normal(Community West)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
TF 15-0 2:31
A. Blackburn
Mattoon
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/09
L
DEC 10-6
D. Hughey
Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
IHSA 2A Sectional @ Mahomet (M.-Seymour)
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
C. Stevens
Springfield (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bloomington (H.S.)
Medal Round
150
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
R. Metelko
Lincoln
IHSA 2A Regional @ Bloomington (H.S.)
Semis/Cons Rd 1
150
01/20
W
DEC 8-7
J. Fonner
Urbana
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
Finals Consolation
150
01/20
W
F 8-2 5:34
K. Walker
Peoria
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/20
L
MD 16-6
H. Hardwick
Normal Community
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
Semis
150
01/20
W
F 14-3 5:20
A. Ludaescher
Champaign Central
Big 12 Varsity Wrestling Tour
Quarter final
150
01/16
W
F 5-0 3:21
s. samalea
Champaign (Centennial)
Normal (Community West) @ Champaign (Centennial)
Round 1
150
01/13
W
F 9-4 5:50
s. samalea
Champaign (Centennial)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (5-15th)
150
01/13
W
DEC 10-3
A. Ludaescher
Champaign (Central)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Blackburn
Mattoon
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
150
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:26
J. Weter
Mt. Zion
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R2 -Pools
150
01/13
L
F 12-7 5:54
R. Metelko
Lincoln
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R1 - Pools
150
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
P. Goodfield
Troy (Triad)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 5-8 4:44
J. Allen
Dunlap
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
DEC 5-4 TB1
M. Timbrook
East Moline (United)
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
MD 21-7
I. Gray
Yorkville Christian High School
Bob and Liz Schnarr Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/29
L
NC 0-0
R. Tota
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
---
150
12/29
L
F 10-0 3:27
A. Orloski
O`Fallon
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons Place Matches
150
12/29
L
DEC 14-12 SV
M. Gleghorn
Hazelwood Central
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Cons. Quarters & EF Round 4
150
12/28
L
TF 20-5 5:35
R. Tota
Plainfield North
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 4
150
12/28
L
F 17-2 3:32
S. Oswald
Hickman(Columbia)
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 3
150
12/28
L
F 2-0 0:42
R. Tate
Whitfield
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 2
150
12/28
W
F 8-2 5:47
R. Tyrrell
CBC
62nd Red Schmitt Holiday Tournament
Round 1
150
12/21
L
TF 17-2 2:29
D. McConnell
Lincoln
Lincoln @ Normal (Community West)
Round 1
165
12/14
L
DEC 12-6
V. Reyes
Normal (Community)
IWU Intercity
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 3-4 3:41
G. Moody
Normal (University)
Normal (Community West) vs. Normal (University)
Round 1
165
12/13
L
TF 17-2 2:58
M. Kirts
Bloomington (H.S.)
Normal (Community West) @ Bloomington (H.S.)
Round 1
165
12/13
W
MD 11-2
A. Walker
Champaign (Central)
Champaign (Central) @ Normal (Community West)
Round 1
165
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:41
A. Haddad
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
165
11/25
W
DEC 7-5
A. outset
Oak Lawn (Richards)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
165
11/25
L
F 0-2 0:49
C. Pennington
Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
165
11/25
L
TF 16-0 2:53
D. Serio
Aurora (West Aurora)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
DEC 3-0
J. Herb
Champaign Centennial
Big 12 Conference Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/21
L
F 4-1 1:47
M. Mosbach
Normal Community
Big 12 Conference Tournament
combine
157
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
A. Lekuya
Galesburg
Pekin JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 6-4
D. Simpson
Moline
Pekin JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024