Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Walter Haage
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
LaSalle (L-Peru)
LaSalle (L.-Peru)
LaSalle Peru
LaSalle-Peru
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4-1 1:56
N. Maloy
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
3rd Place
165
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Lambin
Geneseo
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Consi Semis
165
02/03
L
F 6-1 1:11
G. Tate
Sterling (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Semis and WB1
165
02/03
W
F 5-13 4:48
N. Maloy
Galesburg (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Rock Island (H.S.)
Quarters
165
01/30
W
F 0-0
A. Ristau
Ottawa (Twp.)
Ottawa (Twp.) @ LaSalle (L.-Peru)
Round 1
165
01/03
L
F 0-0
D. Giles
West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)
Kaneland, LaSalle-Peru, Wheaton Academy Tri
Round 1
165
12/15
L
MD 9-1
C. Vanik
Maple Park (Kaneland)
Kaneland, LaSalle-Peru, Wheaton Academy Tri
Round 1
165
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:38
A. Sherman
East Moline (United)
LaSalle-Peru, Sandwich, United Township, and Streator Quad
Round 1
165
12/13
L
F 11-2 3:26
J. Lehman
Sandwich
LaSalle-Peru, Sandwich, United Township, and Streator Quad
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:28
R. Quiroz
Manteno
La Salle-Peru Super Duals
Round 1
165
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:42
G. Gensler
Rochelle
LaSalle (L.-Peru) @ Rochelle
Round 1
165
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:58
A. Ristau
Ottawa (Twp.)
LaSalle (L.-Peru) vs. Ottawa (Twp.)
Round 1
165
12/02
L
TF 16-1 4:10
M. Smith
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 5-2
A. Savage
Crystal Lake (South)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 13-0 2:44
J. Soliz
Moline
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
02/26
W
F 9-4 4:15
J. Bickford
---
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/26
L
DEC 4-3
A. Jepson
Erie
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/26
W
F 4-4 2:51
J. Soliz
Moline
IWCOA 2023 W Reg Morrison
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
B. Lawrence
LaSalle (L-Peru)
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 5
152
01/21
W
F 6-0 3:28
J. Bly
Rochelle
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 4
152
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
T. Young
Plano
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 3
152
01/21
L
MD 14-1
I. Wills
Morris
2023 INTERSTATE 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS
JV Round 1
152
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020