Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christian Demis
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:31
B. Almas
Wilmington
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
132 lbs
02/10
L
F 5-0 1:01
A. Lamb
Wakefield
2024 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
132 lbs
02/07
L
F 3:30
J. Rogers
Weston
Watertown @ Weston
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:58
S. Tabbara
Keefe Tech
Keefe Tech @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
02/03
L
F 3:03
D. Araujo
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
02/01
W
MD 13-4
A. Berlove
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/26
L
F 1:45
W. Bennett
Reading
Reading @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/24
L
F 1:00
L. Brodeur
Melrose
Watertown @ Melrose
Dual
132 lbs
01/20
L
F 2-0 :26
D. Millea
Dedham
Dedham @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
L
F 0:41
L. Morrisey
South Shore
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
L
F 3:36
J. Mazza
Mahar
Mahar @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/20
L
F 0:26
J. Aiello
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/18
L
F 2:37
N. Genin
Newton South
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
138 lbs
01/13
L
F :53
M. Maroyan
Lexington
Lexington @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
01/10
L
F 0:45
M. Kwiatkowski
Wilmington
Watertown @ Wilmington
Dual
138 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
S. Saha
Sharon
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 8 #2
132 lbs
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:32
A. Lamb
Wakefield
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
132 lbs
01/05
L
F :43
A. Lamb
Wakefield
Wakefield @ Watertown
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
W
F 3:59
M. McKeown
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:11
L. Rodriguez
Saugus/Peabody
Saugus/Peabody @ Watertown
Dual
132 lbs
12/29
L
F 1:20
B. Fitzpatrick
Malden Catholic
Malden Catholic @ Watertown
Dual
132 lbs
12/28
L
F 2-0 :20
A. Sweet
Belmont
Watertown @ Belmont
Dual
138 lbs
12/21
L
F 0:18
N. Farrow
Burlington
Watertown @ Burlington
Dual
138 lbs
12/16
L
F 7-0 2:21
D. Ferguson
Shepherd Hill
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
132 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Rosario
Greater Lawrence
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Mai
Malden Catholic
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Round of 32
132 lbs
12/14
L
F 1:38
C. Ackerman
Woburn
Woburn @ Watertown
Dual
132 lbs
12/09
L
F 3:24
C. Sullivan
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:10
F. Doherty
Carver
Carver @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
12/09
L
F 3:15
M. Nunez
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick @ Watertown
Dual
138 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:20
B. Record
Triton
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
Co8#2
126 lbs
02/11
L
DEC 5-2
H. Bryson
Wilmington
2023 MIAA D3N [MA]
R1
126 lbs
02/08
L
F 1:08
J. Rogers
Weston
Watertown @ Weston
Dual
126 lbs
02/01
L
F 2:24
A. Kangoun
Maimonides
Maimonides @ Watertown
Dual
126 lbs
01/31
L
F 0:55
Z. Demeo
Newton North
Newton North @ Watertown
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
L
F 1:34
W. Merkle
Reading
Watertown @ Reading
Dual
126 lbs
01/25
L
F :21
M. Albanese
Melrose
Melrose @ Watertown
Dual
120 lbs
01/21
L
F 2-0 :22
R. Talon-Kelly
Dedham
Watertown @ Dedham
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
L
F 1:15
J. Allen
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Watertown
Dual
126 lbs
01/21
W
F 1:57
I. Ventresca
South Shore
South Shore @ Watertown
Dual
126 lbs
01/19
L
FOR
D. Kadish
Newton South
Watertown @ Newton South
Dual
126 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:58
G. Soliman
Lexington
Watertown @ Lexington
Dual
126 lbs
01/12
L
F 5:56
H. Bryson
Wilmington
Wilmington @ Watertown
Dual
126 lbs
01/04
L
F 1:06
a. valley
Wakefield
Watertown @ Wakefield
Dual
126 lbs
12/23
L
F 1:14
M. Frabetti
Belmont
Belmont @ Watertown
Dual
120 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:46
L. Messina
Lincoln-Sudbury
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:24
J. Tavares
---
2022 Anthony Lisitano Memorial
Round of 16
120 lbs
12/15
L
F 0:23
J. Mahon
Woburn
Watertown @ Woburn
Dual
120 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024