Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Deleidi
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Red Roots Wrestling Club
Saugus Peabody
Saugus/Peabody
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/24
L
DEC 6-2
C. Lang
Beverly
King of the Mat - Kings War
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
03/24
L
DEC 4-0
I. Santiago
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat - Kings War
Round of 16
120 lbs
02/10
L
F 8-1 5:37
C. Lang
Beverly
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 3:18
I. Santiago
Central Catholic
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 9-7
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
02/10
W
F 8-1 2:19
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:10
D. Gangi
Methuen
2024 MIAA D1N [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
02/04
W
MD 10-1
M. Vincente
Lawrence
Lawrence @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
X. Zheng
Newton South
Newton South @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:15
M. Li
Andover
Andover @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
02/03
W
F 3:00
A. Tejeda
Excel Academy
Saugus/Peabody @ Excel Academy
Dual
113 lbs
02/02
W
F 4:53
A. Keene
Lexington
Saugus/Peabody @ Lexington
Dual
120 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-2 4:16
C. Lang
Beverly
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
MD 18-7
J. Hulett
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 5:42
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 15-1 5:42
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:50
J. CAREY
Marblehead/Swampscott
2024 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/24
L
DEC 3-0
L. O'BRIEN
Marblehead/Swampscott
Marblehead/Swampscott @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Esmureria
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 kg
01/20
W
FOR medical forfeit
J. George
Canton
Canton @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
120 lbs
01/17
W
DEC 7-3
L. Donnelly
Beverly
Beverly @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
120 lbs
01/15
W
DEC 5-0
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
01/15
L
DEC 6-3
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
Saugus/Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
113 lbs
01/15
W
MD 11-2
R. Algarin
New Bedford
Saugus/Peabody @ New Bedford
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
D. Escribano
Putnam
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Finals
113 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
N. Rushford
East Longmeadow
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/13
L
MD 11-1
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 11-6
D. Escribano
Putnam
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/13
W
F 12-1 1:45
R. Arthur
Newton North
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/10
W
F 17-3 2:24
J. Moreschi
Danvers
Saugus/Peabody @ Danvers
Dual
120 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Blair
Shepherd Hill
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 19-5 3:11
E. Esmureria
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:36
I. Santiago
Central Catholic
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/06
W
F 4-0 3:17
J. Reynoso
Lawrence
2024 Bruce Rich Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
01/05
W
TF 19-4
L. Esparza
Waltham
Saugus/Peabody @ Waltham
Dual
113 lbs
01/03
W
MD 16-5
R. Flatley
Wayland
Saugus/Peabody @ Wayland
Dual
113 lbs
12/29
W
DEC 9-7
J. Shrestha
Watertown
Saugus/Peabody @ Watertown
Dual
120 lbs
12/29
W
F 0:00
W. Navarro
Malden Catholic
Saugus/Peabody vs Malden Catholic @ Watertown
Dual
113 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 5-3
J. Allen
Winchester
Winchester @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
12/23
L
DEC 4-1
C. Johnson
Tyngsborough/Dracut
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
J. Shea
Melrose
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
MD 10-1
O. Weiss
Newton South
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
113 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 26-12 3:50
N. Desisto
Tewksbury
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 12-2 4:05
B. Phillips
Raymond Rams
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
113 lbs
12/20
L
F WBF
A. DeCoste
Gloucester
Gloucester @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
120 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 5-3
E. Kasen
Brookline
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
5th Place
113 lbs
12/16
L
MD 12-2
A. Fogarty
Whittier
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi-Semis
113 lbs
12/16
W
MD 12-0
Z. Herberchuk
North Andover
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 4
113 lbs
12/16
W
TF 16-0 3:00
M. Murray
Winchester
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
113 lbs
12/16
L
F 4-0 1:14
M. Morris
Haverhill
2023 Wilmington Sons of Italy [MA]
Round of 16
113 lbs
12/14
W
MD 8-0
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
Lynnfield/N.Reading @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
12/13
W
F 13-3 4:51
J. Cruz
Salem
Salem @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
11/11
L
DEC 12-5
S. Rodriguez
Ridgefield Youth Wrestling
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #2
120 lbs
11/11
W
F 5-0 1:01
C. Thurlow
Saco Valley Wrestling Club
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Consi of 8 #1
120 lbs
11/11
L
F 9-2 1:50
B. Nice
Smittys Barn
King of the Mat “The Black Knight”
Round of 16
120 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
H. Wallace
none
New England Wrestling Trials
RR Rnd 5
113 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:23
S. Watson
Independent
New England Wrestling Trials
RR Rnd 4
113 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Breen
Prophecy
New England Wrestling Trials
RR Rnd 3
113 lbs
10/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:16
M. Gora
Smittys Barn
New England Wrestling Trials
RR Rnd 1
113 lbs
10/07
W
F 2-9 2:54
A. Pimrale
MetroWest United
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
3rd Place
Boys 9-12 D lbs
10/07
L
F 2-0 1:49
A. Moura
Smittys Barn
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Semi-Finals
Boys 9-12 D lbs
10/07
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Fakhiri
Winchester
War Dog's Unleash the Dog's Tournament
Quarter-Finals
Boys 9-12 D lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 4-1 4:24
S. Bird
Lynnfield/N.Reading
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
3rd Place
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:47
G. Percival
Pentucket
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Consi-Semis
106 lbs
01/28
L
F 7-3 5:42
C. Lang
Beverly
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
106 lbs
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:36
N. Rigol
Triton
2023 CAL/NEC Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/27
L
F 6-0 3:34
G. Ramos
Malden/Everett
Malden/Everett @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
113 lbs
01/21
L
F 6-0 4:34
B. Pouliot
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
106 lbs
01/21
W
F 4-1 2:35
C. Couture
Franklin County
Franklin County @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
106 lbs
01/18
L
DEC 7-4
S. Imlach
Triton
Triton @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
106 lbs
01/16
L
F 4:37
B. Schumacher
Saint John's Prep
Saugus/Peabody @ Saint John's Prep
Dual
106 lbs
01/16
W
F 5-7 4:34
Q. Lodewick
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 13-6 5:05
M. Utley
Braintree
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:33
K. Davis
Bridgewater-Raynham
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:35
G. Kilduff
Cranston East
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:16
J. Figueroa-Mercado
Gloucester
Saugus/Peabody @ Gloucester
Dual
106 lbs
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
J. Figueroa-Mercado
Gloucester
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
106 lbs
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:51
C. Glynn
Central Catholic
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Quarter-Finals
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-3 1:21
B. Pouliot
Northeast Metro Tech/Bishop Fenwick
2023 Chelmsford Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
106 lbs
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:45
G. Percival
Pentucket
Pentucket @ Saugus/Peabody
Dual
106 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023