Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JR Madden
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
McLoud JH
Mcloud
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
DEC 4-2
S. Martinez
Madill JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH 5th Place
92 JH
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:29
R. Kraft
Bridge Creek JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons Semis
92 JH
01/27
W
DEC 6-0
C. Knighten
Ada JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 5
92 JH
01/27
W
DEC 8-1
C. Hernandez
Ardmore JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 3
92 JH
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:55
J. Curry
Plainview JH
2024 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 2 (32 man and 16 man)
92 JH
11/19
L
MD 11-2
W. Guthery
Harrah
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Placement Matches (8 Man)
92
11/19
W
DEC 8-7
P. Sechrist
Norman North JH
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
92
11/18
L
F 4-0 1:54
O. Price
Westmoore
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
92
11/18
W
F 4-6 3:30
I. Morita
Cache Bulldogs
Southmoore Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
92
11/11
L
DEC 7-0
L. Clements
Norman North JH
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
92
11/11
W
MD 9-0
U. Sisk
Guthrie High School
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
92
11/11
L
TF 17-1 3:43
O. Price
Westmoore Wrestling Club
30th Annual Mark Peck Westmoore Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
92
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
DEC 3-1
S. Martinez
Madill JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 4
80 JH
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:52
G. Spybuck
Tecumseh JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Cons 3
80 JH
01/27
L
F 10-0 2:45
J. Maguire
Chandler JH
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
JH Round 2 (32 man and 16 man)
80 JH
12/17
L
MD 12-3
L. Dickey
Pawhuska - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
2nd & 4th consol
80
12/17
W
DEC 10-8
D. Rickner
Glenpool - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
3rd consol 16-man & 3rd 32-man
80
12/16
W
F 2-2 0:54
J. Cude
Pawnee - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
80
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:55
C. Wahl
Bristow - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
Championship 16-man
80
12/16
W
F 2-2 1:45
B. Evans
Glenpool - JH
Joe Cole / Cleveland Classic 2022 JH
Champion 32-man
80
11/19
L
F 6-0 2:44
E. Davison
Mustang Broncos
Greg George Preseason Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
80
11/19
L
F 2-0 0:17
E. Carter
---
Greg George Preseason Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
80
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024