Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kade Gaydon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
MD 17-4
L. Vaughan
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
MSHSL Section 2A Individual
2nd Place
172
02/24
L
F 4-4 1:35
G. Roesler
New Richland-H-E-G
MSHSL Section 2A Individual
1st Place
172
02/24
W
F 13-2 3:17
N. Sickler
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
MSHSL Section 2A Individual
Semifinals
172
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:23
C. Niemann
Westfield Razorbacks
MSHSL Team Section 2A
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
172
02/03
L
MD 12-2
S. Rock
Luverne
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
02/03
W
DEC 14-9
N. Engel
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/02
L
DEC 3-2
T. Fiene
Marshall
Big South Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
172
02/02
W
F 7-2 2:48
M. Bentson
Redwood Valley
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
02/02
W
F 4-1 0:49
L.
Waseca
Blue Earth Area @ Waseca
Round 1
172
02/01
L
DEC 13-8
T. Fiene
Marshall
Waseca Tri
Round 1
172
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:27
P. Wolner
Saint James Area
Saint James Area @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
172
01/20
W
F 0-2 3:25
L. Vaughan
Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola
Wabasso Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
172
01/20
L
DEC 7-3
T. Austin
Fairmont-Martin County West
Wabasso Invitational
Semi`s-Con.semi`s
172
01/20
W
F 10-1 2:39
A. Young
Benson
Wabasso Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 6-2 1:56
E. Woldsnes
Tri-City United
Wabasso Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:50
D. Callahan
Scott West
Blue Earth Area vs. Scott West
Round 1
172
01/18
L
DEC 5-4
B. Getchell
Maple River/USC
Maple River/USC Quad
Round 1
172
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:47
E. Carr
Blaine
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
172
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:32
M. Pierce
Waconia
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
172
01/06
L
DEC 12-6
S. Cruze
Willmar
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
172
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
W. Pollard
New Ulm Area
New Ulm Area @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
172
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 7-4
C. Rodriguez
Waseca
Waseca @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
170
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Banegas
Worthington
Plum Creek Duals
Round 1
160
01/20
W
F 5-2 3:35
A. Squires
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Plum Creek Duals
Round 1
160
01/17
L
DEC 4-2
B. Getchell
Maple River/USC
Maple River/USC @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
160
01/14
L
DEC 9-6
T. Rossow
Jackson County Central
Big South Conference Tournament
5th Place
160
01/14
L
F 4-6 2:45
D. Rock
Luverne
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 4
160
01/14
W
F 7-4 2:45
N. Engel
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 3 (Cons)
160
01/14
L
F 4-5 3:42
T. Travaille
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 2
160
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:27
H. Born
St. Peter
St. Peter @ Blue Earth Area
Round 1
160
01/07
L
F 14-2 5:03
L. Jungling
Anoka
Eden Prairie Duals
Semifinals (4 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 8-5 2:45
T. Larson
Perham
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
B. Topeff
Blaine
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
01/07
W
F 3-7 2:24
A. Orth
Saint Cloud Tech
Eden Prairie Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
DEC 7-2
T. Travaille
St. Peter
Big South Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
F 3-0 1:45
M. Bjorklund
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
Semi`s-Con.semi`s
152
01/15
W
MD 9-1
R. Wiltscheck
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/15
L
MD 8-0
A. Welcome
Fairmont-Martin County West
Big South Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024