Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexandra Sedwick
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hays Girls
Hays Middle School Girls
Prosper Talons Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
E. Bryan-Duncan
Reynolds Girls
Prosper ISD Middle School Wrestling
Round 3
120
01/13
W
F 4-1 1:17
N. Haughton
Rogers Girls
Prosper ISD Middle School Wrestling
Round 2
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Farnum
Rushing Girls
Prosper ISD Middle School Wrestling
Round 1
120
12/09
W
DEC 4-1
A. Smyer
Wildcat Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 6
119
12/09
W
DEC 7-2
R. Letsche
Best Trained Wrestling
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 5
119
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
H. Jackson
Rockwall Training Center
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 4
119
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Garcia
Texas
TX-NORTH Allen Tournament Of Champions
Round 3
119
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:55
Z. Woods
Texas Elite Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
98
02/04
L
DEC 7-0
P. Schroeder
Spring Klein Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH LoneStar Nationals
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
98
01/28
L
DEC 8-2
D. Silva
Southard Middle School Girls
Texas Middle School State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Girls 106
01/28
L
DEC 6-0
A. Ogle-Garza
Willow Springs Middle School Girls
Texas Middle School State
Round 5
Girls 106
01/28
L
DEC 9-5
M. Griffin
Melissa Middle School Girls
Texas Middle School State
Round 4
Girls 106
01/28
W
DEC 8-6
D. Silva
Southard Middle School Girls
Texas Middle School State
Round 2
Girls 106
01/28
W
DEC 10-5
A. Ashrafian
Keller Middle School Girls
Texas Middle School State
Round 1
Girls 106
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:57
A. Moore
Keller Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 3 (4 Man)
98
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:10
D. Coyle
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 2 (4 Man)
98
01/07
L
F 0-2 2:52
S. Coyle
Amped Wrestling Club
TX-NORTH McKinney Mayhem
Round 1 (4 Man)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024