Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
kloe robb
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Sparkman
Sparkman HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
M. Nguyen
Daphne
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
DEC 3-2
T. James
Central
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-2 2:38
J. Wright
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 5-0 1:05
Z. Fagan
Baker HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Martin
Thompson HS
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:32
K. Armstrong
Bob Jones
Big Red Rumble Girls 2024
Rd 4 16, 8 & RR 6, 4
109
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:23
D. McKay
James Clemens HS
Big Red Rumble Girls 2024
Rd 3 16, 8 & RR 6 & 4
109
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:55
M. Chavarria
Huntsville
Big Red Rumble Girls 2024
Rd 2 Quarters (16 & 8) & RR 6 & 4 (Round Robin)
109
12/30
W
F 10-4 4:36
M. Nguyen
Daphne
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 4
109
12/30
W
DEC 6-5
N. Yazzie
Pinson Valley
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
109
12/29
W
DEC 2-0
M. Martin
Thompson
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
109
12/09
W
F 2-1 1:19
R. Golden
Arab
Arab Girls Invitational
Placement
114
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:54
E. Smith
Daphne
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 4
114
12/09
W
F 4-0 0:44
A. Bailey
Sparkman
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 3
114
12/09
L
F 4-0 5:47
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 1
114
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Bailey
Sparkman
2023 Huntsville Invitational - Girls
Rd 4 16, 8 & RR 6, 4
114
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Cameron
Huntsville
2023 Huntsville Invitational - Girls
Rd 3 16, 8 & RR 6 & 4
114
12/02
W
F 8-2 4:59
Z. Maddox
Mae Jemison
2023 Huntsville Invitational - Girls
Rd 2 Quarters (16 & 8) & RR 6 & 4 (Round Robin)
114
11/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 6
114
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:52
J. Carter
Weaver
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 5
114
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
P. Corothers
Southside, Gadsden
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 4
114
11/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
M. Martin
Thompson HS
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 2
114
11/22
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
B. Partington
Arab
2023 Hewitt Grappling Girls Invite
Round 1
114
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 5-2 4:26
E. Hill
Deshler
Alabama Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
114
01/19
L
DEC 9-6
K. Grigsby
Hewitt-Trussville
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Semis
114
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:55
J. Dunn
Central
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
114
01/19
W
F 4-2 1:45
M. McCraw
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
114
01/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Leeds
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
114
12/17
W
MD 12-3
R. Mariner
Arab
Rudolph Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120-126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Gordon
Sparkman HS
Rudolph Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120-126
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Robinson
Huntsville
Rudolph Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120-126
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
R. Curtis
Bob Jones
James Clemens Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
114-120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
K. Summer
Buckhorn
James Clemens Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
114-120
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Debose
Bob Jones
James Clemens Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
114-120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024