Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
mckenzie nguyen
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
K. Robb
Sparkman
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Placement Matches (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 0-2 1:06
H. Standridge
Deshler
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 7-3 1:36
Z. Harrison
W. S. Neal
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:00
N. Ridlespurge
Southside, Gadsden
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/18
W
F 5-0 0:37
M. Chavarria
Huntsville
AHSAA Girls` State Championship
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-2 3:04
M. Martin
Thompson HS
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 5 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Tucker
Vestavia Hills
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 4 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:44
A. Hawkins
Benjamin Russell
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 3 (5 Man)
107
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Carrillo
Montevallo
2024 Southeastern Pools (Girls)
Round 2 (5 Man)
107
12/30
L
F 10-4 4:36
K. Robb
Sparkman
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 4
109
12/30
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. CARGILE
Prattville
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Day 2 - Round 2
109
12/29
W
F 5-4 1:51
K. Benson
Weaver
2023 SCOTT ROHRER/HOOVER INV. GIRLS
Round 2
109
12/22
W
MD 15-2
T. James
Central
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Finals
107
12/22
W
F 2-4 2:32
J. Wright
Montgomery Catholic Prep School
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Semifinals
107
12/22
W
F 5-0 0:31
H. Moran
Wetumpka
2023 Girls Wetumpka Indians Invitational
Quartefinals / RR Round 2
107
12/09
W
F 4-6 1:16
M. King
Arab
Arab Girls Invitational
Placement
107
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
N. Whiteis
Daphne
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 4
107
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:41
M. Chavarria
Huntsville
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 3
107
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. McKay
James Clemens HS
Arab Girls Invitational
Round 2
107
11/21
W
F 7-6 2:49
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
107
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Pruitt
Daphne
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
107
11/21
W
F 2-2 0:35
K. Hopkins
Smiths Station Hs
Ricky Miller Memorial Girls Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
107
11/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Mckim
Enterprise
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Finals
107 Girls
11/18
W
TF 20-4 5:09
K. Seigler
Thompson
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Semifinals (Saturday)
107 Girls
11/18
W
F 5-1 0:48
K. Melton
Lumpkin County
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Quarterfinals (Saturday)
107 Girls
11/18
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Matson
Gulf Shores
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 3 (Friday)
107 Girls
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:21
L. Dio
Vancleave
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 2 (Friday)
107 Girls
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Ingram
Saraland
2023 Girls Gulf Coast Clash pres. by MSA
Pool Rd 1 (Friday)
107 Girls
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
T. DeWitt
Alabama School for the Blind
Alabama Girls` State Championship
3rd
107
01/19
W
F 5-4 1:55
J. Jin
Sparkman
Alabama Girls` State Championship
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
107
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:20
J. Eldridge
Wetumpka
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Semis
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. James
Central
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
107
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Martin
Thompson HS
Alabama Girls` State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
107
01/14
W
F 3-7 3:40
K. Seigler
Thompson HS
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 4
107
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:18
M. Martin
Thompson HS
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 2
107
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Schneider
Daphne
Girls` Southeastern Pools 2023
Round 1
107
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024