Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Edmundson
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Memphis Univ. Sch.
Memphis University School
Memphis university
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
F 9-2 4:58
T. Casto
Lakeway Christian Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/16
L
Replay
F 5-5 3:51
C. Miller
Chattanooga Christian School
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
DEC 6-2
M. Dunn
Brentwood Academy
TSSAA II Division West
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 0:45
B. Goss
Pope John Paul II
TSSAA II Division West
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:30
E. Lampert
Father Ryan
TSSAA II Division West
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
MD 13-4
G. Sircy
Goodpasture
TSSAA II Division West
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:01
M. Cox
Conway
Bryant Hornet Swarm
3rd
138
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
I. Ramos
Searcy
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Consi Semi
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:41
M. Shimmel
Mountain Home
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 8-1 1:44
G. Langton
Mountain Home
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Cons. Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 3-4 3:05
D. Daniels
Little Rock Central
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Quarters (12 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:35
G. Langton
Mountain Home
Bryant Hornet Swarm
Champ. Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:34
T. Hawkins
Briarcrest Christian School
BCS/SGIS @ MUS
Round 1
138
01/24
L
DEC 7-6
W. Woody
Bartlett
MUS/Millington/Bartlett Tri
Round 1
138
01/13
L
MD 11-2
A. Christie
Station Camp
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:49
R. Floyd
Eagleville
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 8-5 3:51
N. Barbee
Oakland
2024 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:07
B. Spearman
Millington Central
MUS/Millington/Bartlett Tri
Round 1
144
01/08
L
F 0-0 5:38
B. Gray
White Station
MUS/White Station/Memphis Central Tri
Round 1
144
01/08
W
F 0-0 1:30
P. Hagey
Father Ryan
Slamfest
Round 1
144
12/28
L
MD 14-3
K. Apduhan
Saint Louis School Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 4-6 3:33
D. Mabuti
Pearl City Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/28
L
F 11-5 3:34
J. Kashiwabara
Iolani Boys
2023 Moanalua Duals - Boys
Finals (8 Team)
138
12/13
L
F 12-1 3:11
W. Neutz
Collierville
MUS/St. Benedict
Round 1
138
12/10
L
F 0-0 4:00
R. Davis
Independence
Slamfest
Round 1
138
12/02
L
Replay
F 11-2 2:29
E. Johnson
James Clemens HS
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:12
B. Romero
Teurlings Catholic
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
12/01
W
F 0-0 1:05
A. Jones
Germantown
Germantown @ Memphis University School
Round 1
138
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
J. Alafa
Millington
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
138-140
11/18
L
F 6-0 2:29
Z. Shepard
Houston
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
138-140
11/18
W
DEC 4-0
J. Reed
Munford
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
138-140
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-3 2:41
W. Jamison
Christian Brothers
TSSAA Division II State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:12
J. Frazier
Montgomery Bell Academy
TSSAA Division II State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/21
L
F 7-6 4:49
W. Avila
West Creek
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:47
K. Rice
Cleveland
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
01/21
L
F 1-9 1:10
K. Warren
Christian Brothers College
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
A. Richardson
Cordova
Christian Brothers Duals 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/14
L
DEC 17-12
C. Smith
Northeast
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:22
L. Beasley
Oakland
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Lynch
Eagleville
2023 GP West Bruin Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/07
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:07
C. Reeves
Springfield
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
01/06
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:01
J. Jarrett
Brentwood
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
132
12/31
L
Replay
F 5-4 2:47
B. Hogg
Lewisville Flower Mound
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
132
12/31
L
Replay
F 10-3 4:45
K. Knapp
Keller Central
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi
132
12/31
W
FOR 0-0
J. Duffy
Prosper Rock Hill
2023 Texas Outlaw
Saturday Bracket Cons Semi and Cons 1
132
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Gaddy
Northwest Nelson
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 5
132
12/30
L
Replay
F 17-4 4:37
M. Jamhour
Airline
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 3
132
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:40
J. Herman
Katy Cinco Ranch
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 2
132
12/30
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
D. Boffey
Moore
2023 Texas Outlaw
Friday Round 1
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024