Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aaron Jones
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
FOR 0-0
C. Rodriguez
Cordova
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
5th Place Match (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 2-2 0:50
B. Gray
White Station
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
02/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
W. Woody
Bartlett
TSSAA Region 8 Class AA
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 5-5 2:19
K. Stringer
Memphis Central
MSCS Senior Night
Round 1
138
02/01
L
F 8-6 3:31
J. Wright
Cordova
MSCS Senior Night
Round 1
138
01/27
L
F 12-0 3:27
B. Gray
White Station
JV and Freshman City Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-6 1:46
A. McMillin
Houston
JV and Freshman City Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
L
TF 17-2 2:10
P. Pugh
Collierville
JV and Freshman City Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:07
A. Henderson
Memphis Central
JV and Freshman City Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 4-2 0:41
J. Williams
Dickson Co.
CBHS Duals 2024
Placement
138
01/13
L
F 7-1 0:43
M. Davis
Summit
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Maradiaga
Cabot
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 4-1 0:47
J. Williams
Boyd Buchanan
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 13-0 1:50
W. Neutz
Collierville
CBHS Duals 2024
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:05
W. Woody
Bartlett
Bartlett/Germantown/SBA
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 4-2 2:00
T. Hawkins
Briarcrest Christian School
Germantown/Central @ BCS
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:37
R. Hutton
Christian Brothers
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
Replay
F 9-0 1:42
T. Rubio
Blackman
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
138
12/01
L
F 0-0 1:05
T. Edmundson
Memphis University School
Germantown @ Memphis University School
Round 1
138
11/28
L
F 0-0
M. Commons
Houston
Houston Quad-Match
Round 1
138
11/25
W
F 0-0
A. Carter-Billy
Brighton
Houston Quad-Match
Round 1
138
11/18
W
DEC 7-6
D. Rockett
Bartlett
Tiger Tussle
Round 3 (4 Man)
129-131
11/18
W
FOR 0-0
R. Butler
Arlington
Tiger Tussle
Round 2 (4 Man)
129-131
11/18
W
MD 13-0
J. Loftis
White Station
Tiger Tussle
Round 1 (4 Man)
129-131
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023