Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Willie Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
K. Sanders
Dublin
GHSA Class 1A Area 1
Placements
126
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
T. White
East Laurens
GHSA Class 1A Area 1
Semis and WB3
126
01/27
L
F 6-4 1:49
L. Bell
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
5th Place
126
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
T. Williams
Dublin
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 7
126
01/27
W
F 7-1 2:24
J. Whitley
West Laurens
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 6
126
01/27
W
F 11-2 2:58
M. Getty
Jeff Davis
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 5
126
01/26
L
F 3-4 1:05
L. Bell
Union County
Paul Thigpen Sweet Onion Invitational
Var Round 4
126
01/13
W
F 13-3 2:08
K. Hutchison
Montgomery Co Hs
GHSA Area 1-A Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
126
01/13
W
DEC 14-13
T. White
East Laurens
GHSA Area 1-A Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/13
L
DEC 8-4
T. Williams
Dublin
GHSA Area 1-A Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
12/30
L
F 2-2 0:59
J. Spence
Westfield School
The Raider Invitational
Placement Matches
132
12/30
L
F 4-2 1:08
P. Johnson
Statesboro
The Raider Invitational
Semis & Consolation
132
12/30
L
TF 16-1 2:00
C. Brantley
Treutlen
The Raider Invitational
Quarterfinals
132
12/30
L
F 5-0 1:01
B. Jordan
Perry
The Raider Invitational
Round 5
132
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:49
F. Stewart
Bulloch Academy
The Raider Invitational
Round 4
132
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:33
C. Spivey
West Laurens 2
The Raider Invitational
Round 3
132
12/29
W
F 2-1 1:26
T. Singleton
Perry
The Raider Invitational
Round 2
132
12/29
W
F 6-4 2:26
J. Putnam
Veteran`s
The Raider Invitational
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 5-1 2:02
C. Moten
Pepperell
GHSA Class 1A Section A
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:27
P. Urash
Schley County
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Fontenette
Mt Zion, Carroll
GHSA Class 1A Section A
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/04
W
F 9-3 3:47
H. Thigpen
Montgomery Co Hs
GHSA Class 1A Area 1
Placements
126
02/04
L
F 3-4 1:32
C. Brantley
Treutlen
GHSA Class 1A Area 1
Semis and WB3
126
02/04
W
F 5-2 0:59
H. Thigpen
Montgomery Co Hs
GHSA Class 1A Area 1
Quarters and WB1
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Lumley
West Laurens
Sweet Onion Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
F 2-0
F. Whitley
Pierce County HS
Sweet Onion Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 2-3
H. Thigpen
Montgomery Co Hs
GHSA Area 1-A Duals Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 14-1 3:11
C. Brantley
Treutlen
GHSA Area 1-A Duals Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
126
01/07
W
F 6-5 2:54
A. Walker
Dublin
GHSA Area 1-A Duals Tournament
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/07
L
F 13-4 2:38
N. White
East Laurens
GHSA Area 1-A Duals Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024