Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan Brawner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Heath
Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath Black
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Arreguin
Fort Worth South Hills
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 4 Champ &WB
150
01/19
L
F 7-4 2:38
J. Verdell
Dallas Kimball
Arlington Bowie Invite 2024-Varsity Boys
Round 2
150
01/11
W
F 13-6 3:52
D. Seitz
Prosper
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 4 1st place
147-148
01/11
W
F 5-2 3:43
M. Weens
Frisco Heritage
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 2
147-148
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Emmons
Frisco Liberty
2024 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Round 1 Quarterfinals (8 Man)
147-148
12/09
L
F 8-0 2:15
B. Vier
McKinney
2023 Raider Invitational
Cons Semi
150
12/09
W
F 4-2 2:42
D. Perez
Lewisville The Colony
2023 Raider Invitational
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
150
12/09
L
F 3-2 1:16
J. LaGrange
Rockwall
2023 Raider Invitational
Round 2
150
12/07
W
F 6-2 3:18
D. Medetkan
Plano
Plano @ Rockwall Heath
Round 1
150
11/18
L
F 2-6 0:55
C. Vega
Little Elm
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B150
11/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Smart
North DeSoto
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B150
11/17
W
F 4-0 2:37
Y. Molina
Mckinney North
14th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Soheil
Prosper
Prosper @ Rockwall Heath
Round 1
144
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
D. Barron
Rockwall
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
1st and 3rd
138
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Yakoob
Arlington Seguin
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B144
11/18
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Yakoob
Arlington Seguin
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B144
11/18
L
F 11-1 2:37
H. Metcalf
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B144
11/18
L
F 11-1 2:37
H. Metcalf
St. Mark`s School Of Texas
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B144
11/18
W
F 7-7 2:30
Z. Mote
North Richland Hills Birdville
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B144
11/18
W
F 7-7 2:30
Z. Mote
North Richland Hills Birdville
13th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B144
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:39
K. Good
Cypress Ranch
Texas 6A Boys State Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
126
01/15
L
F 7-2 2:47
E. Martinez
Burleson Centennial
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
8 (125.1 - 126.6)
01/15
W
F 2-2 1:36
G. Rojas
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
8 (125.1 - 126.6)
01/15
L
F 4-0 3:41
B. Leon
Princeton
2022 Junior Varsity Trojan Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
8 (125.1 - 126.6)
01/08
L
DEC 5-3
C. Blake
Weatherford
2022 JV boys Lamar Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115-126
01/08
L
F 0-0
J. Webster
---
2022 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115-126
01/08
W
F 5-3 2:00
L. Watts
---
2022 JV boys Lamar Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
115-126
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:10
Z. Ladiwalla
Frisco Centennial
JV Cougar Classic
Finals (8 Man)
127-133
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Johnson
Frisco Memorial
JV Cougar Classic
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
127-133
12/17
L
F 4-3 3:27
R. Asuncion
Prosper Rock Hill
JV Cougar Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
127-133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020