Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Maxx Diaz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Etiwanda
Etiwanda Hs
Etiwanda WC
Etiwanda Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEC 4-1
L. Hernandez
Villa Park
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Medals
113
02/10
L
DEC 8-2
E. Rodriguez
La Habra
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Semis & Round of 8
113
02/10
W
F 10-0 4:05
J. Perez
Sonora
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round of 12
113
02/10
L
DEC 7-5
J. Garcia
Magnolia
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Quarters & Round of 16
113
02/09
W
F 5-0 1:23
R. Phengsi
Aquinas
CIF SS Boys Individuals Northern Div
Round 2
113
02/03
W
DEC 6-0
P. Hale
Damien
Baseline League Finals 2024
Placement Matches
113
02/03
W
MD 10-0
N. Ramirez
Upland
Baseline League Finals 2024
Semis & Consolation Round 1
113
01/14
L
FOR 0-0
A. Davis
Hillcrest
Willemstein Classic
Medals
113
01/14
W
F 7-4 4:58
S. Ruiz
Redlands
Willemstein Classic
Con Semis
113
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:09
D. Cailles
Valencia
Willemstein Classic
Semis & Conso
113
01/13
W
DEC 13-8
A. Tran
Edmonds-Woodway
Willemstein Classic
Round 3
113
01/13
W
DEC 8-1
I. Morales
Walnut
Willemstein Classic
Round 2
113
01/13
W
F 14-3 3:05
d. galindo
Ontario
Willemstein Classic
Round 1
113
01/12
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
C. Johnston
Tri City Christian (3)
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons 2
113
01/12
W
Replay
F 5-6 2:57
B. Myers
Hemet
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
01/12
W
Replay
F 0-0 0:26
B. Clear
Temecula Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Cons Prelims
113
01/12
L
Replay
MD 9-1
B. Ruiz
Paloma Valley
Temecula Valley Battle for the Belt
Prelims
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:32
M. Tolentino
Northview
Nogales Superchamps
All Medals
113
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
J. Rios
Northview
Nogales Superchamps
Semis & Round of 8
113
01/05
W
TF 18-3 5:43
D. Habana
El Monte
Nogales Superchamps
Quarters & Round of 16
113
01/04
W
F 10-0 2:27
A. Medina
Palm Springs
Nogales Superchamps
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
12/30
L
Replay
MD 11-2
I. Castaneda
Canyon Springs
Tournament of Champions
Cons 2
113
12/29
L
Replay
F 10-0 2:34
A. Escobar
Canoga Park
Tournament of Champions
Champ 2 Cons 1
113
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:38
M. Box
Canyon
Tournament of Champions
Champ 1
113
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:48
D. Garcia
Hesperia
Tom Bravo Classic
Medals New
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
V. Gomez
Indio
Tom Bravo Classic
Semis & Conso
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Jimenez
Colton
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 3 NEW
113
12/02
W
F 7-2 5:33
e. cortez
California
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 2 Corrected
113
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
Z. Holmes
Redlands
Tom Bravo Classic
Round 1 NEW
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
MD 10-2
A. Cuellar
Valley center high school
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 3 (3 Man)
115
07/08
W
FOR 0-0
N. Baby
Etiwanda Wrestling
SCWAY So Cal Summer Championships
Round 1 (3 Man)
115
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
C. Cruz
Live Oak WC SC
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Consi of 8 #1
113 lbs
07/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
A. Vang
Mira Mesa HS
RMN Events - D-Day on the Broadway-2023
Round of 16
113 lbs
03/04
L
F 6-1 3:56
Z. Schaefer
Clovis
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
106
03/04
W
DEC 9-5
D. Esquivel
El Dorado
SCWAY Boys Grade State
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/04
W
MD 8-0
J. Agolia
Team SoCal
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
106
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:49
A. Martinez
Team SoCal
SCWAY Boys Grade State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
106
03/04
L
TF 20-4 4:19
H. Jauregui
Fountain Valley
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
106
03/04
W
DEC 9-5
J. Agolia
Team SoCal
SCWAY Boys Grade State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
106
11/27
L
NC 0-0
N. Duarte
Downey
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
All Medals Except 1st
113
11/26
W
DEC 1-0
C. Quezada
Corona
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Con Semis
113
11/26
L
F 5-0 1:30
E. HERNANDEZ
Hesperia
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Semis & WB
113
11/26
W
DEC 7-2
J. GARCIA
Warren
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 3
113
11/26
W
MD 12-2
B. Beckinger
Quartz Hill
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 2
113
11/26
W
F 2-0 1:06
E. Gurrolla
Roosevelt
Norco Boys Rodeo Invitational
Round 1
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023