Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Conda
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Normal
Normal (Community)
Normal Community
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
A. Ortega
Glenbard West
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
2nd WB
106
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
E. Gil
Marist
IWCOA FroshSoph & Girls 2024 State
Round of 16 (Mat 1-6)
106
03/03
W
F 3-2 2:53
J. Payne
Normal West
IWCOA 2024 C Sect Heyworth
Semis (R2 RR)
106
02/25
L
DEC 6-4
J. Hardesty
Canton
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
finals
106
02/25
W
DEC 11-6
J. Payne
Normal West
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Semis
106
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:39
S. Conner
Marquette Academy
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Quarters
106
02/25
W
TF 18-3 2:01
B. Schwab
Peoria
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
R2
106
01/20
L
MD 12-0
J. Thomas
Normal Community
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Finals
113
01/20
W
F 10-1 3:09
V. Benjamin
Urbana
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Semis
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Englebrecht
Normal West
Big 12 J/V Wrestling Tournament
Quarters
113
01/17
L
F 0-0 3:02
H. Robbins
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
Tri with Illini Bluffs & Normal Community JV
Round 1
113
01/16
L
DEC 7-5
D. Swope
Dunlap
Tri with Illini Bluffs & Normal Community JV
Round 1
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:50
W. Toliver
Carbondale (H.S.)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R5 - Bracket Finals (5-15th)
113
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
J. Ferguson
Chatham (Glenwood)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R4 - Bracket 1
113
01/13
L
TF 18-2 5:23
T. Baker
Champaign (Central)
2024 Marty Williams Invitational
R3 - Pools
113
01/09
W
DEC 8-4
L. Thompson
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield Central Quad
Round 1
120
12/30
W
F 10-0 4:44
C. Ngiramoai
Lanphier
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
113
12/30
L
MD 14-2
T. Lachenberg
Lincoln-Way Central
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEF 0-0
B. Rogers
Taylorville
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
113
12/29
L
DEC 6-5
D. Hentz
Limestone
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
113
12/21
W
TF 15-0 3:47
E. Maynard
Lincoln
Normal (Community) @ Lincoln
Round 1
120
12/09
W
F 3-2 1:23
M. Wallace
Darien (Hinsdale South)
Plainfield Central Quad
Round 1
113
12/05
L
MD 11-2
E. Tanner
Champaign (Central)
Champaign Central/Limestone
Round 1
120
11/25
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Thomas
Normal Community
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Finals
113
11/25
W
DEC 7-6
J. Irelan
Westville
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis
113
11/25
W
TF 20-3 3:27
K. Caparanica
Limestone
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 3
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
NC 0-0
R. Ballinger
Stanford (Olympia)
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
A. Gaudio
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
01/21
L
TF 19-4 4:00
R. Rivera
west
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
F 5-4 2:58
P. Ringenberg
Illinois Valley Central
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
A. Gaudio
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/08
W
DEC 12-9
A. Bateson
Normal West
Pekin JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106 lbs
01/07
W
F 7-5 3:36
J. Larkin
Galesburg
Pekin JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 10-8
E. Tanner
Champaign Central
Pekin JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024