Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Reed Merrell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 13-7
E. Wilkerson
Arizona College Prep
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D3-175
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-3 SV
J. Santiago
Poston Butte
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D3-175
02/17
L
Replay
MD 15-2
E. Miller
Cactus
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D3-175
02/17
W
Replay
F 1-2 3:57
M. Dixon
Notre Dame Preparatory
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-175
01/14
W
DEC 10-6
J. John
Pima
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 10 3rd place match
175
01/14
W
DEC 7-5
O. Beatty
Joe City
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 9 (Consolation Semis)
175
01/14
W
F 2-7 2:44
J. Ford
Mica Mountain
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 8 (Consolation Quarters)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:58
T. Ford
Yuma Catholic
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
175
01/14
W
F 4-0 2:45
J. Sweetman
Brophy Prep
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
175
01/14
W
F 11-5 4:04
B. Bacon
Raymond S Kellis
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
175
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
C. Carlisle
Dixie
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:37
D. Rinaldo
Sandra Day OConner
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
175
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
T. Ford
Yuma Catholic
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals Mini
Finals 5th place
175
12/16
W
F 2-2 2:54
G. Smith
Walden Grove
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
175
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Jessop
St. Johns
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
175
12/16
L
DEC 9-6
A. Calleros
Kofa
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
175
12/16
W
F 4-4 2:33
D. Martinez
Chandler
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
175
12/16
L
DEC 12-8
L. Torgeson
Ironwood Ridge
33rd Annual Mountain View Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
175
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
D. Gutierrez
Miami
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
12/10
L
F 4-0 3:23
C. Straessler
Desert Vista
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:38
C. Goodman
Williams Field
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
12/09
W
F 5-0 0:56
D. Pearson
La Joya Community
Coyote Open Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024