Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby A. Quarles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/30
W
F 8-4 3:38
R. Ahsan
United Wrestling Club
NCG Fall Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
58-70
09/30
W
F 10-0 5:33
J. Razo
College Prep Wrestling Academy
NCG Fall Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
58-70
09/16
W
F 9-0 1:13
J. Iii
Ceres Pups
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
Round 4 (5 Man)
60
09/16
W
TF 16-0 2:59
M. Ruiz
The Empire
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
Round 3 (5 Man)
60
09/16
L
MD 9-1
E. Gutierez
Red Wave
SCWAY FALL CLASSIC
Round 2 (5 Man)
60
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/14
L
DEC 2-1
C. Tep
Red star wrestling academy
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
05/14
W
DEC 2-1
A. Tapia
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Placement Matches (8 Man)
56
05/14
W
DEC 6-0
D. Sweat
Kalispell Wrestling Club
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
56
05/14
L
DEC 3-2
Q. Villarreal
---
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
05/14
W
DEC 7-3
T. Forsythe
Long Beach
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
56
05/14
W
DEC 6-1
J. Espinoza
Total Kaos
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
05/14
W
MD 10-1
T. Eum
Total Kaos
The Supreme Gladiator Individuals III
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
56
04/01
L
Replay
F 4-2 2:38
M. Ashby
Wasatch Wrestling Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
55 lbs
04/01
W
Replay
MD 12-2
B. McIlwain
Central Catholic
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
55 lbs
03/31
L
Replay
F 9-2 2:41
T. Kunze
Salem Elite Mat Club
2023 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 16
55 lbs
01/08
W
DEC 3-1
A. Pearce
Central Catholic
Cupid Bash
2nd Place Match (4 Man)
60
01/08
W
F 7-0 1:43
J. Byrd
Central Catholic Wrestling Clu
Cupid Bash
1st & 3rd (4 Man)
60
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
M. Carrera
Nor Cal takedown
Cupid Bash
Semifinals (4 Man)
60
12/18
L
DEC 2-1 SV
M. Carrera
Nor Cal Take Down
SJWA El Capitan
Round 3 (Best of 3)
54-55
12/18
L
DEC 5-1
M. Carrera
Nor Cal Take Down
SJWA El Capitan
Round 2 (Best of 3)
54-55
12/18
W
DEC 2-1
M. Carrera
Nor Cal Take Down
SJWA El Capitan
Round 1 (Best of 3)
54-55
12/11
L
DEC 11-7
J. Jauregui
Madera Wrestling Club
SJWA Livingston High School
Round 3 (4 Man)
53-57
12/11
W
DEC 4-3
M. Carrera
Nor Cal Take Down
SJWA Livingston High School
Round 2 (4 Man)
53-57
12/11
W
DEC 8-2
M. Beas
Madera Wrestling Club
SJWA Livingston High School
Round 1 (4 Man)
53-57
12/04
W
MD 9-1
L. Hernandez
Ripon Tribe Wrestling Club
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 4 (5 Man)
51-58
12/04
W
DEC 6-0
E. Caraveo
Ceres Pups
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 3 (5 Man)
51-58
12/04
W
MD 8-0
M. Jr
---
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 2 (5 Man)
51-58
12/04
W
DEC 6-1
N. Martinez
Madera Wrestling Club
SJWA Atwater High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
51-58
11/27
W
F 2-1 1:00
J. Jauregui
Madera Wrestling Club
SJWA Merced High School
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-56
11/27
W
DEC 5-1
B. McIlwain
Central Catholic
SJWA Merced High School
Round 3 (5 Man)
52-56
11/27
W
DEC 6-0
L. Hernandez
Ripon tribe
SJWA Merced High School
Round 2 (5 Man)
52-56
11/27
W
F 5-0 0:29
L. Paez
Livingston Wrestling Club
SJWA Merced High School
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-56
11/20
W
DEC 6-1
A. Zimmerman
Lodi Wrestling Club (Firecats)
SJWA Edison (Stkn) Folkstyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-56
11/20
W
F 6-0 3:00
M. Arriaga
Red Star Wrestling Academy
SJWA Edison (Stkn) Folkstyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-56
11/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
M. Carrera
Nor Cal Take Down
SJWA Edison (Stkn) Folkstyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024