Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jose Cordero
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Cleveland
Cleveland JV
Clevland High School
Short Time WC
Stronghold
TN
Tennessee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
W
DEC 4-0
A. Workman
Blackman
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st Place
AA 106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
L. Sessions
Independence
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
AA 106
02/23
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
N. Barton
Nolensville
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 106
02/23
W
TF 18-2 4:16
S. Mattison
Science Hill
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 106
02/17
W
DEC 5-3 SV
A. Workman
Blackman
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Medal Matches
106
02/17
W
MD 11-2
D. Frazier
Oakland
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Semis
106
02/17
W
TF 19-2 4:05
C. Stout
Siegel
TSSAA Section 2 Class AA
Qtrs
106
02/10
W
TF 21-6 5:07
B. Moats
Bradley Central
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Placement Matches (8 Man)
106
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:45
P. McCartney
Walker Valley
TSSAA Region 3 Class AA
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 16-3 3:23
T. Kitts
Knoxville Halls
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
1st
106
02/03
W
Replay
TF 23-7 5:09
E. Abromowitz
Brentwood
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
106
02/03
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:59
J. Saito
Summit
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
106
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:44
M. Canion
East Hamilton
Region 3 AA Duals
Round 1
106
01/24
W
F 6-2 0:50
E. Hendricks
Walker Valley
Walker Valley @ Cleveland
Round 1
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
B. Moats
Bradley Central
Cleveland @ Bradley Central
Round 1
106
01/03
W
F 0-0
M. Canion
East Hamilton
East Hamilton @ Cleveland
Round 1
106
01/03
L
DEC 5-2
A. Bobotas
Montoursville Area Hs
Powerade Invitational
Cons. Round 4
107
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
T. Mills
Mill Creek
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
3rd Place
106
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
E. Jolicoeur
Suwannee
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Consi Round 8
106
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
K. Mesina
Mater Lakes Academy
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Semis
106
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Powe
Gardendale Hs
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Quarters
106
12/21
W
Replay
DEC 3-2 TB1
R. Ruiz
Doral Academy
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 16
106
12/21
W
Replay
F 16-2 5:16
J. Avila
Palmetto Ridge H.S.
2023 Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
106
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
M. Katschor
Dundee
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2023
Placement
106
12/16
W
Replay
TF 17-0 3:48
P. Swab
Lakeshore
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2023
Consi. Semi`s
106
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Landis
St. Paris Graham
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2023
Semi`s and WB2
106
12/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
E. Ogle
Brownsburg
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2023
Quarters and WB1
106
12/16
W
Replay
MD 10-2
P. Swab
Lakeshore
Carnahan Memorial Invitational 2023
Round 1 of 16
106
12/10
W
F 0-0
B. Johnson
Thompson HS
Tri Match
Round 1
106
12/09
W
F 7-1 2:31
E. Cardenas
Knoxville Catholic
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:05
B. Chandler
Ringgold
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
12/09
W
Replay
F 4-1 0:40
E. Steely
Huntsville
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Semis (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
A. Workman
Blackman
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/09
W
Replay
F 7-1 0:58
J. Suito
Summit
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Placement (4 Team)
106
12/02
W
F 9-1 3:32
N. Johnson
Cass High School
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
106A
12/02
W
F 10-1 1:14
J. Martin
Central Carroll
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
106A
12/02
W
F 9-2 1:24
M. Green
Southeast Whitfield
2023 Dalton Carpet Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
106A
11/18
L
DEC 4-2
A. Workman
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
107-112
11/18
W
TF 18-3 3:00
J. Bennett
Cornersville
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
107-112
11/18
L
DEC 3-0
L. Sessions
Independence
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
107-112
09/16
W
Replay
MD 14-4
J. Waldschmidt
Black Mambas
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
100
09/16
L
DEC 5-0
B. Wenrich
Poway
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 3 (4 Team)
100
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO 3-0
C. Craft
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
3rd Place
94 lbs
07/22
W
VIN
C. Kastner
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons Semi
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU1 10-1 1:58
D. Goodwin
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:26
M. Rusinko
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
94 lbs
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 3-1
J. Smith
Michigan
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Quarters
94 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:48
Q. Williams
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
94 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO 5-0
J. Harbin
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
94 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 4-2
C. Swann
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
7th Place
94 lbs
07/19
L
Replay
VPO1 12-9
H. Schwab
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 4
94 lbs
07/19
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:20
K. Downing
Montana
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #2
94 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 8-6
C. Rugg
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
94 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:41
C. Christensen
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
94 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VPO1 4-3
N. DeSalvo
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
94 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:03
J. Harbin
Alabama
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
94 lbs
06/13
L
DEC 8-7
A. DeWitt
Iowa
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
06/13
W
F 8-0 1:36
D. Roath
Washington
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
100
06/13
W
TF 10-2 1:25
O. Gauna
Kansas Blue
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
100
06/13
W
TF 8-0 1:48
J. Harbin
Alabama
2023 Junior National Duals - Greco Roman
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
100
03/25
L
Replay
MD 11-1
L. Davis
FL
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
106 lbs
03/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
G. Pettit
NJ
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
106 lbs
03/24
W
Replay
F 10-3 2:57
A. Husseini
VA
2023 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
106 lbs
02/25
W
Replay
MD 11-2
S. Colson
Blackman
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
1st Place
AA 106
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
C. Fisher
Wilson Central
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Semis
AA 106
02/24
W
Replay
TF 19-4 5:53
B. Masi
Summit
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Quarters
AA 106
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
B. Buckwalter
Mt. Juliet
TSSAA Division I and Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
AA 106
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
M. Rincon
Bradley Central
Class AA/ Region 3 Duals
Round 1
106
12/10
W
Replay
F 9-0 2:01
A. Kinnamore
Woodland, Cartersville
Al Miller Cleveland Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
11/26
W
MD 12-1
B. Rutledge
Chattooga
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Moats
Bradley Central JV
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Finals (2 Team)
106
11/26
W
F 12-1 2:48
A. Glaze
Northwest Whitfield High
Vandergriff Duals 2022
Round 1 (4 Team)
106
11/19
L
DEC 5-0
S. Colson
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
100-105
11/19
W
DEC 5-2
B. Masi
Summit
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
100-105
11/19
W
TF 20-4 3:00
A. Dean
Rossview
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
100-105
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Goodwin
Colorado
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
88
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Craft
Oklahoma Red GR
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
88
06/07
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
E. Hyet
Iowa
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
88
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
X. Diaz
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
88
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:41
A. Diaz
Pennsylvania Blue
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
88
06/07
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Woo
Illinois
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
88
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:48
H. Anderson
Idaho
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
88
06/07
W
Replay
TF 8-0 0:43
L. Butera
Pennsylvania Red
2022 16U National Duals - Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
88
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021