Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Roberts
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chesapeake
Chesapeake High School
Chesapeake-AA
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 7-3
J. Cheung
Montgomery Blair
MPSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
120-4A/3A
02/29
W
DEC 9-3
C. Ruane
Westminster
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
120-4A/3A
02/24
L
DEC 11-4
A. Arnold
Chopticon
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
3rd Place
120
02/24
W
DEC 6-4 SV
N. Wood
Leonardtown
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
02/24
L
F 2-0 3:14
B. Whyte-Taylor
Broadneck
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Semis (16 Man)
120
02/24
W
F 13-6 5:25
C. Sanders
Oxon Hill
MPSSAA 4A-3A East Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
120
02/18
L
F 5-0 1:53
B. Whyte-Taylor
Broadneck High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Finals
120
02/17
W
MD 10-2
A. Bonk
Severna Park High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Semis
120
02/17
W
TF 18-3 5:15
S. Harrigan
Crofton High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2024
Quarters
120
01/13
L
F 0-0 4:25
S. Randall
Walt Whitman
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
DEC 15-8
C. Garison
Atholton
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Championship Semi-Finals (16 Man)
120
01/13
W
F 0-0 0:51
J. Thomas
Lansdowne
Grapple at the Brook XXV
Quarter Final Round
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Butler
Catonsville
Grindstone Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
120
12/08
W
DEC 15-12
C. Wasmer
Winters Mill
Grindstone Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:19
O. Hiba
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute
Grindstone Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
120
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:58
M. Walker
North Harford
Grindstone Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/08
L
DEC 11-6
N. Wood
Leonardtown
Grindstone Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 4-0 4:10
K. Bailey
Kenwood
MPSSAA State Championships
1st Wrestleback (16 Man)
113-4A/3A
03/03
L
Replay
F 10-3 3:54
C. Cammarata
Tuscarora
MPSSAA State Championships
Preliminaries (16 Man)
113-4A/3A
02/26
L
F 5-0 1:18
D. Montgomery
Northern (Cal.)
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
D. Robey
North Point
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Semis (16 Man)
113
02/25
W
DEC 11-5
C. Argueta
Laurel
MPSSAA 4A-3A South Regional
Quarters (16 Man)
113
02/18
W
F 0-0 1:52
R. Maher
Old Mill High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2023
Medal Round 3rd-8th
113
02/18
W
MD 14-3
S. Harrigan
Crofton High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/18
L
F 5-0 4:00
C. Williams
Broadneck High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2023
Semis
113
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:43
R. Maher
Old Mill High School
AACPS Varsity County Championship 2023
Quarters
113
01/13
W
F 6-1 0:52
A. Berninger
Wallenpaupack Area Hs
Cavalier Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 4-0 3:28
K. Peters
Midd-west Hs
Cavalier Duals
Finals (2 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:48
S. Umana
Annapolis
Cavalier Duals
Round 4 (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
H. Gessford
Archbishop Spalding
Cavalier Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 6-5
D. Scott
Huntingtown
Cavalier Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:35
J. Lopez
DeMatha Catholic
Cavalier Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/13
W
DEC 4-0
J. Green
New Town
Cavalier Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024