Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Herrera
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amador
Colorado
Pomona Elite
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 9-0
R. Perez
Twelve Bridges
SJS DV Tournament
Round 5 Consolation Rd 4 (32 Man)
126
02/09
L
TF 16-1 5:44
C. DelaCerna
Sutter
SJS DV Tournament
Round 3 Quarters and Consolation Rd 2 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-3
R. Chan
Delhi
SJS DV Tournament
Round 2 Con Rd 1 (32 Man)
126
02/09
W
F 8-1 1:24
J. Pedescleaux
Rosemont
SJS DV Tournament
Round 1 Championship Rd 1 (32 Man)
126
01/13
L
DEC 7-2
A. Khaliqi
Mira Loma
Armijo Invitational 51
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
129
01/13
L
DEC 9-3
P. Dye
Galena
Armijo Invitational 51
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
129
01/13
W
DEC 6-4
r. urquiaga
Fairfield
Armijo Invitational 51
Round 1 (32 Man)
129
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:29
G. Salcedo
Mt Eden
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
5thWB
126
12/30
W
F 5-0 1:14
A. Sabala
C K Mc Clatchy
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
12/30
L
F 4-1 0:50
M. Viloria
Merrill West
No Guts, No Glory-Men`s
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 6-0 1:34
R. Pappas
Lodi
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
132
12/02
L
DEC 6-5
L. Dekleva
Hughson
7th Annual Rod Gaines Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
J. Truitt
Owasso WC
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Consi of 8 #1
130 lbs
09/23
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:39
K. Clouse
Nebraska Titans
RMN Events - Cosmic Clash
Round of 16
130 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 9-8
Z. Bailey
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
123
02/26
W
DEC 9-2
A. Kelley
Boulder Bandits Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons
123
02/26
W
DEC 8-5
A. Archuleta
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 7
123
02/26
L
DEC 5-4
D. Holtz
Ridge Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
123
02/26
W
F 10-1 2:14
K. Large
Legacy Boltz Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Round 4
123
02/19
L
F 8-1 2:45
S. Blomquist
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
WSWL 22/23 - Adams City Classic
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123
02/19
L
F 8-2 2:34
M. Rivera
Northglenn Youth Wrestling
WSWL 22/23 - Adams City Classic
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123
01/21
W
TF 17-2 3:54
M. Morales
Patterson
The Robert Hatler Memorial
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 5-7 3:22
S. Morm
Waterford
The Robert Hatler Memorial
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:02
C. BUSTOS
Chatfield Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
123
01/15
L
DEC 3-1
L. Lockhart
Kremmling Mustangs
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
123
01/15
W
DEC 4-0
M. Garcia
Chatfield Wrestling Club
WSWL 22/23 - Denver North Banger
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
123
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:25
C. Carroll
Victory Training Center
2023 North League Regional -P2P
Placement Matches (8 Man)
123
01/07
L
F 8-1 4:19
E. Hansen
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
Quarters & WB
123
01/07
W
MD 8-0
A. Flores
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 North League Regional -P2P
cons semi
123
12/30
L
F 2-1 5:00
M. Lee
Vanden
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Block
Bear River
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
121
12/29
W
F 4-3 1:57
N. Needham
Linden
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
121
12/29
L
F 4-1 1:24
M. Wienholz
Del Campo
No Guts, No Glory - Men`s
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
121
12/11
L
TF 15-0 2:36
S. Blomquist
Pomona Elite
WSWL 22/23 - Grandview Classic
Round 3 (3 Man)
130
12/11
L
TF 17-0 2:04
C. Rojas
---
WSWL 22/23 - Grandview Classic
Round 2 (3 Man)
130
11/27
W
MD 9-1
M. Saucillo-Tillman
Duran Elite
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
RR Round 3
123-136
11/27
W
F 8-2 2:38
L. Petersen
Colorado
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr Round 2
123-136
11/26
W
F 2-0 0:24
J. Cortez
Jefferson Wrestling Club
TOA - 2022 King & Queen of the Mountain
rr ROund 1
123-136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024