Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Bozyczko
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 7-6 1:50
F. Heaslip
Dedham
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
02/10
W
F 14-3 4:47
A. Fors
Quabbin
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
02/10
L
F 6-1 4:17
J. Brown
Wayland
2024 MIAA D3C [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
02/03
W
F 1:00
J. Brown
Wayland
Wayland @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
W
MD 16-7
J. Cincotta
Marlborough
Holliston @ Marlborough Quad
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
W
MD 12-4
J. Malone
Granby
Granby @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
01/27
L
F 3:00
A. Reyes
Leominster
Leominster @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
01/24
W
DEC 6-4
D. Bartucca
Norwood
Norwood @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
01/21
L
F :45
L. Driscoll
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
01/20
W
F :45
E. Milkowski
Whitman-Hanson
Holliston @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
175 lbs
01/17
L
F 3:00
G. Luciano
Norton
Holliston @ Norton
Dual
175 lbs
01/11
W
F 1:50
L. O'Rorke
Bellingham
Bellingham @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 4-6 3:18
N. Merrill
Triton
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
01/06
L
F 7-3 5:21
F. Akdemir
East Providence
2024 Brendan Grant Memorial Tournament
Round of 32
175 lbs
01/04
L
F 14-10 5:13
F. Heaslip
Dedham
Dedham @ Holliston
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
L
F 2:30
P. Cheverie
Scituate
Holliston v Scituate
Dual
175 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:30
C. Vasquez
South Shore
Holliston @ South Shore
Dual
175 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:21
E. Kolodko
Woburn
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 32 #1
175 lbs
12/22
L
Replay
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Kerr
Hall
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
175 lbs
12/20
W
F 3:00
B. Stefanov
Hopkinton
Holliston @ Hopkinton
Dual
175 lbs
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
F. Thompson
New Bedford
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 4
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 3-2 2:55
T. Kineavy
Woburn
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
12/16
L
F 8-0 2:54
D. Almeida
Nashoba
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Quarter-Finals
175 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-2 3:32
n. scibelli
East Longmeadow
2023 Marlboro Early Bird [MA]
Round of 16
175 lbs
12/13
L
F 3:58
C. Amaral
Ashland
Holliston @ Ashland
Dual
190 lbs
12/09
L
DEC 10-6
J. Rivera
Quincy Upper
Holliston vs Quincy Upper
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F 5:15
J. Fors
Quabbin
Holliston vs Quabbin
Dual
175 lbs
12/09
W
F :45
J. Miles
Saint John's
Holliston @ Saint John's
Dual
175 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 3:46
G. Thomasson
Norton
Norton @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 2:30
M. Weissman
Longmeadow
Longmeadow @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
L
F :25
C. Curley
Bridgewater-Raynham
Bridgewater-Raynham @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Cripps
Whitman-Hanson
Holliston @ Whitman-Hanson
Dual
170 lbs
01/19
L
F 0:32
D. Costa
Bellingham
Holliston @ Bellingham
Dual
170 lbs
01/14
L
F 1:37
J. Duffy
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/10
W
DEC 6-7
E. Gutierrez
Dedham
Holliston @ Dedham
Dual
170 lbs
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
M. Jones
Newton South
Holliston @ Newton South
Dual
170 lbs
01/06
L
F f
E. Power
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
01/06
L
MD 21-9
S. Jackson
West Springfield
Holliston @ West Springfield
Dual
170 lbs
01/04
L
DEC 8-6
L. Kassab
Hopkinton
Holliston @ Hopkinton
Dual
170 lbs
12/22
L
F :58
L. Fleming
Ashland
Ashland @ Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 4-0 0:35
A. Reyes
Leominster
2022 Milford Invitational
3rd Place
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 10-5 3:48
N. O'Connell
King Philip
2022 Milford Invitational
Consi-Semis
170 lbs
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Fleming
Ashland
2022 Milford Invitational
Semi-Finals
170 lbs
12/17
W
F 11-3 2:53
A. Vasquez
Keefe Tech
2022 Milford Invitational
Quarter-Finals
170 lbs
12/10
W
F :20
K. McKenzie
Quabbin
Quabbin vs Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
F :21
C. Jr.
---
Holliston @ Saint John's
Dual
170 lbs
12/10
L
F :30
R. Knapp
Algonquin
Algonquin vs Holliston
Dual
170 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024