May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Weaver
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC
Ankeny Wrestling Club
Ankeny wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Guthridge
Siouxland wrestling academy
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Placement Matches (64 Man)
54
03/02
W
F 5-4 1:20
J. Falck
Delaware County Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Super Peewee State Tournament
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
54
02/04
W
MD 14-4
G. Norton
Janesville Cats
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 4
7
02/04
L
DEC 4-1
H. Morrow
Lynx Wrestling Club
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 3
7
02/04
L
F 12-8 2:48
M. Grier
Team Porcelli
Gladbrook-Reinbeck Youth Tournament
Round 2
7
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Sly
Van meter
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket-25
01/28
W
F 8-0 1:47
B. Frein
Wolf Pack Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket-25
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
B. Ratzlaff
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
Wolf Pack Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket-25
01/21
W
DEC 8-7
G. Stephenson
South Central Calhoun
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
12
01/21
W
DEC 10-6
B. Meimann
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
12
01/21
L
DEC 6-0
D. Artist
CIWC
2024 Kyler Kiner Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
12
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
L. Ii
Norwalk
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/07
L
F 3-2 2:19
M. Grier
Team Porcelli
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
T. Elmore
Ballard Wrestling Club
Norwalk McLaughlin Youth 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 34
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
R. Mittag
Southern Iowa Outlaws
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 3
Bracket 19
01/06
W
DEC 8-7
A. Kennell
DCG Mustang Wrestling
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 2
Bracket 19
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:39
K. Greenfield
North Polk Comets
Mustang Wrestling Club Tourney 2024
Round 1
Bracket 19
12/30
W
DEC 9-8
B. Dawley
Warhawk Mat Club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 3 (4 Man)
7
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:07
K. Chapman
Pekin Youth Wrestling
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 2 (4 Man)
7
12/30
W
F 5-0 0:58
A. Hernandez
Grinnell youth wrestling club
Warhawk Mat Club
Round 1 (4 Man)
7
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:43
E. Guthrie
Saydel Little Eagles
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 4
BSP13
12/17
W
F 8-6 1:34
J. Nathe
Team Porcelli
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 2
BSP13
12/17
W
DEC 14-9
J. Bell
SEP Youth Wrestling Rams
2023 SEP Youth Wrestling Tournament(*)
Round 1
BSP13
12/10
L
DEC 7-0
N. Washburn
Moen Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
25
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:26
J. Boelman
Sebolt Wrestling Academy
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
25
12/10
W
F 4-1 0:44
T. Huisman
Bondurant wrestling club
Johnston Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
25
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
N. Washburn
Moen Wrestling Academy
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Placement Matches (8 Man)
53-58
11/12
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Ettinger
Mount Pleasant Wrestling club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
53-58
11/12
L
F 2-2 2:53
T. Elmore
High Altitude Wrestling Club
Grand View Youth Viking Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
53-58
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:52
R. Henry
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bourlag 4
03/12
W
F 7-0 2:26
L. Bangs
Hampton Dumont
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bourlag 4
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:23
M. Schwade
Cresco Youth Wrestling Club
Legends Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bourlag 4
02/12
W
DEC 11-5
J. Milligan
---
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 3 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
10
02/12
L
F 5-0 0:51
L. Fowler
Moen wrestling academy
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 2 (2,3, or 4 man brackets)
10
02/12
W
F 9-4 1:42
L. Zimbelman
Grinnell wrestling club
HLV Youth Tournament
Round 1 (2,3,or 4 man brackets)
10
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:42
J. Spencer
Riot
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
3
10
01/29
W
F 4-2 0:43
M. Grier
Colfax-Mingo
Saydel Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
2
10
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:35
J. Spencer
Riot
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Rd3 of 4Man & Rd4 of 5-6Man
15
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:10
B. Lindsey
Van Meter Wrestling Club
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
15
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Wright
Carlisle Youth Wrestling
2023 Van Meter Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
15
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Walling
Underwood Eagles Wrestling Clu
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
52-53
12/31
L
MD 10-0
R. Wieczorek
Pioneer Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
52-53
12/31
W
F 2-0 1:23
C. Kell
IKM-Manning Wolves
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
52-53
12/04
W
DEC 8-6
B. Meimann
Beaver Creek Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 3 (4 Man)
14
12/04
W
DEC 11-8
F. Mundy
Southeast Warren warhawks
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 2 (4 Man)
14
12/04
L
F 4-0 0:22
B. Devereaux
ADM Tiger Wrestling Club
ADM Tiger Wrestling Beginners Tourn.
Round 1 (4 Man)
14
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020