Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cillian Spillane
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 4:35
A. Kajko
Chelmsford
Chelmsford vs Malden Catholic @ BLA
Dual
175 lbs
02/03
L
F 2:34
F. Shi
Latin Academy
Malden Catholic @ Latin Academy
Dual
175 lbs
01/24
L
F 0:00
H. Steele
Boston College High School
Boston College High School @ Malden Catholic
Dual
165 lbs
01/13
L
F 4-4 1:29
J. Shi
Cranston East
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
165 lbs
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Archambault
Andover
2024 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
01/10
L
F 0:00
J. Carlo
Catholic Memorial
Catholic Memorial @ Malden Catholic
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 0:00
B. Sartori
Tyngsborough/Dracut
Tyngsborough/Dracut vs Malden Catholic @ Whittier
Dual
165 lbs
01/06
L
F 1:33
A. Midolo
Whittier
Malden Catholic @ Whittier
Dual
165 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:20
E. Diliberto
Watertown
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
12/16
L
F 2-2 1:32
B. Silvestri
Reading
2023 Anthony Lisitano Memorial [MA]
Round of 16
165 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 6-0 2:30
J. Irzyk
Saint John's Prep
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Consi of 4
182a lbs
02/20
L
F 4-1 1:22
K. Coelho
Milford
2023 NA Futures Tournament
Quarter-Finals
182a lbs
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:26
A. Cullis
Bedford/AB
Bedford/AB vs Malden Catholic @ Wilmington
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
F :45
C. Lambert
Wilmington
Malden Catholic @ Wilmington
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
F pin
M. Camargo
Waltham
Waltham vs Malden Catholic @ Wilmington
Dual
182 lbs
01/28
L
F 1:14
C. Calderon
Excel Academy
Excel Academy vs Malden Catholic @ Wilmington
Dual
182 lbs
01/26
L
F :30
E. Rosa-Nieves
Saint John's
Malden Catholic @ Saint John's
Dual
182 lbs
01/18
L
F 1:15
I. Sydnor
Catholic Memorial
Malden Catholic @ Catholic Memorial
Dual
182 lbs
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Pineiro
Saint John's Prep
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
182 lbs
01/14
L
F 10-0 2:34
S. Garrett
Winchester
2023 Woburn Invitational [MA]
Round of 16
182 lbs
01/11
L
F 1:23
M. Pineiro
Saint John's Prep
Saint John's Prep @ Malden Catholic
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
F pin
G. Rosse
Billerica
Billerica vs Malden Catholic
Dual
182 lbs
01/07
L
F 1:39
D. Gately
Pentucket
Pentucket vs Malden Catholic @ Haverhill
Dual
182 lbs
01/04
L
F fall
T. Marchi
Xaverian
Xaverian @ Malden Catholic
Dual
182 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024