Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Liezel Talosig
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Concord
Concord Girls
Concord HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 11-7
L. Gargenta
Northgate Girls
2024 DAL Championships
3rd Place B & G Varsity
G117
02/10
W
MD 11-3
M. Barrett
College Park Girls
2024 DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
G117
02/10
L
DEC 7-4
L. Gargenta
Northgate Girls
2024 DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
G117
01/27
L
DEC 7-1
A. Petrando
Northgate
2024 Girls JV North Coast Championships
Fifth (16 Man)
117
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Middlemiss
Athenian
2024 Girls JV North Coast Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
117
01/27
L
DEC 7-6 TB1
D. Olufemi
Dougherty Valley
2024 Girls JV North Coast Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
117
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:49
A. Petrando
Northgate
2024 Girls JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
117
01/26
W
F 2-4 2:58
C. Middlemiss
Athenian
2024 Girls JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
117
01/20
W
F 6-4 5:12
M. Quintana
St Patrick - St Vincent
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
115
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:03
G. Leach
Alhambra (Martinez)
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
115
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:47
N. Azevedo
Antioch Senior
2nd Annual Malinda Ripley Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
115
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:18
J. Madrigal
Vintage
3rd Annual Red Devil Scuffle F/S/JV
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
117-126
12/09
L
DEC 10-9
A. Kim
Arroyo (San Lorenzo)
2023 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
Varsity 125
12/09
W
DEF 0-0
C. Donawa
San Leandro
2023 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
Varsity 125
12/09
L
MD 12-0
S. Carpenter
Lodi
2023 Roger Briones Girls Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
Varsity 125
12/02
L
DEC 6-1
G. Papas
Northgate
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 4
120
12/02
L
DEC 9-8
C. Alvarez
Evergreen Valley
14th Annual Lady Royals
Round 2
120
11/25
L
F 7-3 1:03
M. Rasberry
Cesar Chavez HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
11/25
W
DEC 5-1
J. Reynaga-Castro
ST. Helena HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/25
L
F 14-0 4:41
L. Muir
Lowell HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
11/25
W
F 2-0 2:13
T. Avila
Golden Valley HS
Tokay`s `Goddess Of War` JV/ Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
F 7-4 3:29
E. Azizi
Northgate
DAL Girl`s League 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
118
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
A. HaasHollenbeck
Acalanes
DAL Girl`s League 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:38
R. Fletcher
Northgate
DAL Girl`s League 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Gerasimova
Mission San Jose High
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 5 (6 Man)
Girls 118
01/28
L
DEC 10-8
C. Macachor
Dougherty Valley
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 4 (6 Man)
Girls 118
01/28
W
DEC 6-0
M. Quintana
St Patrick - St Vincent
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 2 (6 Man)
Girls 118
01/28
W
DEF 0-0
A. HaasHollenbeck
Acalanes
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 3 (6 Man)
Girls 118
01/28
L
DEC 8-7
D. Giacamino
College Park
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (6 Man)
Girls 118
01/22
W
MD 9-0
R. Joseph
Irvington
Livermore Barnburner
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
118-125
01/21
W
F 0-0
E. Azizi
Northgate
Livermore Barnburner
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118-125
01/21
L
DEC 8-3
R. Prasad
Mountain House
Livermore Barnburner
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118-125
01/14
L
F 8-0 1:55
I. Fan
Monte Vista
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
118-128
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:14
K. Thompson
Campolindo
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
118-128
01/07
L
MD 14-6
J. Becerra
Castro Valley
Liberty High JV Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
122
01/07
L
MD 13-0
K. Soltani
Los Lomas
Liberty High JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
122
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024