Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aidan McGinnis-Reeb
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Concord
Concord Boys JV
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 7-1 3:09
M. Aranzamendez
Alhambra (Martinez) Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
3rd Place JV
JV192
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
J. Manful
Acalanes Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
JV192
02/10
L
F 2-0 2:06
G. Llacuna
College Park Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV192
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:48
B. Bartley
Northgate Boys JV
2024 DAL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
JV192
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Nouhi
Northgate
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
192
01/27
L
F 2-1 4:12
J. Callan
Las Lomas
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
192
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:24
C. Kent
De La Salle
2024 Boys JV North Coast Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
192
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:56
A. Simon
Bret Harte Union
Contest of Champions
Round 4
192
01/06
W
DEF 0-0
J. Evans
Tokay
Contest of Champions
Round 3
192
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:00
N. Leonis
Sonoma Valley
Contest of Champions
Round 1
192
11/25
L
DEC 2-1
T. Sakhi
Clayton Valley School
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
JV 190
11/25
L
F 2-0 2:03
W. Burnett
Freedom
Pittsburg Pirates JV tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
JV 190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:27
C. Middleton
Clayton Valley School
DAL League 2023
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
184 JV
02/11
L
F 0-4 2:33
D. Levy
Northgate
DAL League 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184 JV
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:04
N. Vivo
San Lorenzo
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:05
H. Leon-Alba
Berkeley
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
01/28
L
F 0-2 0:39
T. Aubry
Skyline
2023 JV North Coast Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
197
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
A. Rodriguez
Livermore
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Round 3 (4 Man)
189-195
01/14
W
F 4-2 3:55
F. Cornejo
Concord
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Round 2 (4 Man)
189-195
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:19
A. Sanchez
Vintage
2nd Annual Red Devil Scuffle
Round 1 (4 Man)
189-195
01/07
L
F 3-0 2:14
A. Park
Los Lomas
Liberty High JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
B. Pagan
Concord
Liberty High JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:48
K. Myrick
Livermore
Liberty High JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024