Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sean Aldrich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
Club not listed
PROPER-LY TRAINED (HS)
Star Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 2-1
J. Ransom
Central Square HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
3rd Place
138
02/10
W
F 7-8 3:30
I. Ward
Carthage Sr HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Consi Semis
138
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Austin
Fulton HS
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Semis
138
02/10
W
F 9-1 3:26
S. Amiri
Liverpool
2024 Section III D1 Championships
Quarters
138
02/03
W
F 2-4 3:47
S. Amiri
Liverpool
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class AA
1st Place
138
02/03
W
F 15-3 3:19
J. III
JD-CBA
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class AA
Semis
138
02/03
W
F 5-1 2:19
C. Sonson
New Hartford-Saquoit Valley-Utica
2024 NYSPHSAA Section III Class AA
Quarters
138
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Ochoa
North Babylon Sr High Sch
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/27
L
Replay
MD 10-1
G. Chase
Niagara Wheatfield Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 3 (3 Team)
138
01/20
L
DEC 9-5
S. Sinitiere
Carthage Sr HS
SECTION 3 DUALS-D1 MAKE UP DATE2
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 6-0
E. Randis
Chenango Valley Sr HS
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Finals
138
01/13
W
DEC 7-5
J. Ransom
Central Square HS
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 5
138
01/13
W
F 0-2 3:11
S. Amiri
Liverpool
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4
138
01/13
W
F 5-2 3:13
B. Burgess
Tunkhannock Area Hs
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3
138
01/13
W
F 4-4 3:37
J. Thomas
Phoenix HS
2024 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
138
01/12
W
MD 10-2
M. Spinner
Baldwinsville HS
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS @ Baldwinsville HS
Round 1
138
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:47
K. Miller
Walton-Delaware Academy Sr HS
Chenango Valley Matt Fedish Duals
Round 1
152
12/10
L
DEC 6-2
A. Little
Oneonta Sr HS
Chenango Valley Matt Fedish Duals
Round 1
145
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:55
S. Mcmanus
Cooperstown-Milford Sr HS
Chenango Valley Matt Fedish Duals
Round 1
145
12/08
L
DEF 0-4
K. Hallock
Deposit-Hancock HS
Chenango Valley Matt Fedish Duals
Round 1
152
12/07
W
TF 16-1 5:42
A. Gonzalez
Oswego Sr HS
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS @ Oswego Sr HS
Round 1
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:48
L. Hogue
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
2023 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
3rd Place
145M
12/03
W
F 6-4 3:17
T. Gloo
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
2023 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
WB4
145M
12/03
L
F 7-0 2:54
T. Boyce
Windsor Sr HS
2023 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
Semis
145M
12/02
W
F 9-2 5:40
L. Hogue
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
2023 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
Quarters
145M
12/02
W
F 11-2 2:41
N. Munoz
General Brown Sr HS
2023 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
Round of 16
145M
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
O. Exner
Underground Fight Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
F 8-2 1:59
J. Miranda
OBWC Gremlins
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/28
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
C. Killough
Militia Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
DEC 12-6
B. Babb
Bearcat Wrestling Club
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 3
138 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:02
I. Boden
MMG
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 2
138 lbs
05/27
L
Replay
TF 17-2 2:54
B. Ross
Illinois Menace
2023 NHSCA National Duals
RR Rnd 1
138 lbs
04/30
L
F 10-0 4:00
A. Boff
SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY - BLACK (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 2 (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
W
MD 17-5
W. Vandenbosch
NEWFANE PANTHERS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 1 (8 Team)
138+5 (HS)
04/30
L
F 7-0 0:40
C. Hontz
BEAST OF THE EAST (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
L
F 0-2 0:22
C. Liess
SUPERIOR WRESTLING ACADEMY - GOLD (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Finals (2 Team)
145+5 (HS)
04/30
L
F 7-0 2:17
T. Simons
RAGIN RAISINS (HS)
2023 BATTLE OF THE THRONES I-90 DUALS (HS)
Round 3 (8 Team)
138+5 (HS)
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-7
L. Mccoy
Journeymen Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 3
145
03/26
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:15
E. Fink
Colonie Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
145
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
D. Clark
WRCL Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:45
G. LaPlante
Starpoint HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 1 (3 Team)
138
01/28
L
Replay
DEF 2-0 1:42
C. Sackett
Fairport Sr HS
NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Championships
Round 2 (3 Team)
138
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:53
B. Enders
Cazenovia Sr HS
Fallen Heroes Duals
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 0:45
M. Morris
Canastota Sr HS
Fallen Heroes Duals
Round 1
145
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
K. Hayes
Baldwinsville HS
Fallen Heroes Duals
Round 1
138
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:18
B. Galway
East Syracuse-Minoa Sr HS
Fallen Heroes Duals
Round 1
138
01/21
W
F 0-0 3:37
J. Martini
West Genesee Sr HS
Fallen Heroes Duals
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:39
K. Roberts
Fulton HS
SECTION 3 DUALS-D1
Champ. Round 1
132
01/14
L
MD 12-1
M. Verri
Little Falls Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Finals
138
01/14
W
DEC 11-5
D. Hogan
Central Square HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 5
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Leader
Gouverneur Sr HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
S. Byrne
Phoenix HS
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3
138
01/14
W
F 7-0 3:32
C. Grosso
JD-CBA
2023 Phoenix Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 5:49
A. Gonzalez
Oswego Sr HS
Oswego Sr HS @ Cicero-No.Syracuse HS
Round 1
138
01/05
W
DEC 8-3
P. Cange
Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
Cicero-No.Syracuse HS @ Fayetteville-Manlius Sr HS
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024