Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
alexander orduno
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Top Fueler Wrestling Club
Top Fuelers
Top Fuelers Wrestling
Top Fuelers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Kofford
Run To Danger Eastside
Junior North Section Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
02/18
L
F 4-5 1:43
M. Vallotton
Run To Danger Eastside
Junior North Section Championship
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Gooch
Jr. Eagles Wrestling Club
Junior North Section Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
01/28
L
F 0-0
R. Yingling
WV Jr Eagles Wrestling
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55B
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
B. JONES
SHARKS
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55B
01/28
W
DEC 0-0
T. Savullo
WV Jr Eagles Wrestling
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55B
12/10
L
F 6-2 1:49
W. Hooten
CORE Wrestling
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
56
12/10
W
F 5-0 2:23
W. Powell
Orland Jr trojans
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
56
12/10
W
F 6-2 1:00
J. Boot
PAL
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
56
12/10
W
F 5-1 1:50
C. Covey
Oroville Rattlers
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
56
11/18
L
F 5-3 0:55
J. Lockwood
Patriot Mat Club
Best of the West 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
56
11/18
W
F 6-0 1:46
C. Hall
Umpqua Wrestling Club
Best of the West 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
56
11/18
L
F 11-1 1:50
J. Schiess
Warriors of Christ WOC
Best of the West 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
56
11/18
W
DEC 8-4
B. Marsteiner
Cottage Grove mat club
Best of the West 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-2
R. Yingling
West Valley Junior Eagles
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
55
01/29
L
F 4-1
C. Bailey
Corning PAL
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
A. Garibay
Durham Wrestling Club
Top Fuelers Winter Classic 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
55
12/11
L
DEC 3-0
C. Clelland
Junior eagles wrestling
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
53A
12/11
L
DEC 3-1
J. Boot
PAL
Paradise JR. Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
53A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024