Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Riley Mercado
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Casteel HS
Red Mountain
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-1 1:52
K. Blacksheep
Sunnyslope
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-285
02/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:25
B. Glascock
Perry
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-285
02/10
L
F 4-0 2:24
J. Chang
Cesar Chavez
AIA Div I Sect III
3rd
285
02/10
W
F 8-1 3:36
N. Rios
Camelback
AIA Div I Sect III
Consi Semi
285
02/10
L
F 5-2 3:59
B. Astorga
Trevor Browne
AIA Div I Sect III
Semis and WB 3
285
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:43
L. Rodriguez
Alhambra
AIA Div I Sect III
Quarters and WB 1
285
02/01
L
F 0-0
C. Keanini
Desert Ridge
Casteel HS @ Desert Ridge
Round 1
285
01/24
W
F 0-0
A. Ford
Higley
Casteel, Williams Field and Higley Multi
Round 1
285
01/23
L
F 2-0 0:42
C. Campbell
Williams Field
Casteel, Williams Field and Higley Multi
Round 1
285
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Talker
Page
Sand Devil Classic
R4 WB
285
01/19
L
F 9-0 2:46
P. Kieth
San Juan
Sand Devil Classic
R2 Champ
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Benally
Chinle
Sand Devil Classic
R1 (32 Man)
285
01/17
L
F 0-0
B. Glascock
Perry
Perry @ Casteel HS
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Dawson
Combs
2023 Pummel in the Pit
1st Place (8 Man)
215A
01/21
W
DEC 12-10
R. Curtis
Queen Creek
2023 Pummel in the Pit
Semis (8 Man)
215A
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Briece
Liberty
2023 Pummel in the Pit
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215A
12/29
L
DEC 4-2
G. Camargo
Desert Vista
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Finals (8 Man)
215B
12/29
L
DEC 9-2
C. Strebeck
Queen Creek
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
215B
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:34
B. Peterson
Poston Butte
County Line Tussle JV/Frosh
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
215B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024