Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nathaniel Perez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Highland
Highland (Bakersfield)
Highland High School
Highland High School Wrestling (Bakersfield)
Scotsmen Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
F 9-1 2:43
C. Keith
Golden State Wrestling Club
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
137-150
01/27
L
FOR 0-0
K. Vasquez
Bakersfield
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Varsity 192
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. F
Ridgeview
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Varsity 192
01/13
L
DEF 0-0
M. Nicholson
Tehachapi
2024 Kern County Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
177
01/13
L
F 6-1 4:07
M. Montario
Garces
2024 Kern County Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
177
01/13
W
DEC 10-6
J. Quinn
Frontier
2024 Kern County Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
177
01/13
W
TF 16-1 4:05
A. Gonzalez
Arivin
2024 Kern County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
177
01/12
L
F 11-3 4:00
T. Kipp
Centennial
2024 Kern County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
177
01/12
W
F 8-0 5:05
M. Alfaro
South Bakersfield
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
177
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
L. Frankmore
Lemoore
2024 Redwood Invitational
Placement Matches
175
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
E. Pena
Redwood -Visalia
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons Semi
175
01/06
W
DEC 1-0
T. Kipp
Centennial
2024 Redwood Invitational
Semis Cons 5
175
01/06
W
F 12-0 2:45
F. Shawn
Monache
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons 4
175
01/06
W
F 5-0 2:30
O. Casas
Farmersville
2024 Redwood Invitational
Quarters Cons 3
175
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:11
B. Iniguez
Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons 2
175
01/05
L
F 2-2 2:38
G. Mello
Mission College Prep
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 1
175
12/01
L
DEC 5-1
D. Manzo
Hoover
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
177
12/01
W
MD 14-3
N. Betancourt
Washington (Fresno)
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
177
12/01
W
F 15-5 4:53
J. quintana
Fresno
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
177
12/01
W
DEC 6-0
J. Alfaro
Mendota
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
177
12/01
L
DEC 4-2
A. Adams
Clovis East
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
177
12/01
W
TF 16-0 2:55
G. Garcia
Sunnyside
Robert Arballo Holiday Hammer Memorial
Round 1 (64 Man)
177
09/24
W
FOR 0-0
L. Rincon
Top Dog Wrestling
CVYWA`s Bakersfield Bash
Round 2 (4 Man)
170-182
09/17
W
F 4-2 1:10
R. Lopez
Unattached
CVYWA`s Scots Skirmish
Placement Matches (8 Man)
190
09/17
W
DEC 8-1
A. Itureide
Saints
CVYWA`s Scots Skirmish
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
190
09/17
W
F 11-3 2:37
R. Cruz
East Bakersfield High School W
CVYWA`s Scots Skirmish
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:59
D. Jr
Red Wave Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
L. Hines
Community Youth Center - Concord Campus Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:54
V. Cervantes
Hollister High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
03/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:35
L. Limon
California
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
02/11
L
DEF 0-0
T. Rodriguez
Atascadero
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Medals
195
02/11
W
Replay
MD 9-1
N. Fonseca
El Diamannte
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Consolation Semis
195
02/11
L
Replay
F 15-2 3:47
R. Lopez
Wasco
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Championship Semis
195
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:58
L. Martin
Coalinga
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Quarters
195
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:45
E. Lucas
Santa Maria
CIF CS Boys Individuals Div 3
Champ 3 Cons 3
195
12/17
L
FOR 0-0
L. Butterworth
Independence (Bakersfield)
Falcon Frenzy Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
12/17
L
DEF 0-0 0:30
A. Calistro
Independence (Bakersfield)
Falcon Frenzy Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
12/17
W
F 2-0 1:00
M. Vasquez
Frontier
Falcon Frenzy Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
12/10
W
F 4-6 1:46
O. Flores
Wasco Union
Angel Calderon
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Ocampo
Bakersfield Christian
Angel Calderon
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
G. Duncan
Foothill High (Bakersfield)
Angel Calderon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024