Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colin Schuck
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
WAMEGO
Wamego
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
I. Escobar
Topeka-Washburn Rural
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
150A Boys
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:27
R. Puckett
Salina South
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
150A Boys
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:48
A. Woods
Abilene
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
150A Boys
01/21
L
F 5-2 1:10
N. Freeland
SHAWNEE HEIGHTS
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 4
150
01/21
W
F 14-2 3:46
P. Warbritton
OSKALOOSA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 3
150
01/21
L
F 4-0 2:27
K. Spielman
SABETHA
26th Gerald Sadowski Tournament Boys
Round 2
150
12/17
W
DEC 6-3
A. Faith
Marysville
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (3 Man)
157A
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:24
C. Robertson
Abilene
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (3 Man)
157A
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:26
E. Thompson
Rossville
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 3
157C
12/10
L
DEC 12-7
J. Cole
Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 2
157C
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:40
S. Gomez
Holton
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 1
157C
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 2-0 1:31
J. Hayes
---
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138 Boys
01/29
W
DEC 7-4
G. Madrigal
Washburn Rural
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2022
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138 Boys
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:46
J. McClellan
---
Manhattan JV Tournament - 2022
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138 Boys
12/18
L
F 2-0 2:56
B. Kindel
Concordia
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
145A
12/18
W
DEC 7-0
T. Cook
Silver Lake
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
145A
12/17
W
MD 8-0
D. Jackson
Lakin
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
145A
12/11
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Parish
Ottawa
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 3
145D
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:52
M. Newton
Tonganoxie High
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 2
145D
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:28
B. Montgomery
Holton 3
Holton Summer League 4
Round 2 (3 Man)
127-133
06/25
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Conley
---
Holton Summer League 4
Round 1 (3 Man)
127-133
06/11
L
MD 10-1
J. Schaffer
Seaman HS
Holton Summer League 2
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-136
06/11
L
F 2-0 0:54
H. Mills
---
Holton Summer League 2
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-136
06/10
L
F 10-2 1:53
C. Hein
Holton 2
Holton Summer League 2
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-136
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Powers
Salina-Central
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 3 (4 Man)
126B
12/19
L
F 2-0 0:36
K. Harold
McPherson
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 2 (4 Man)
126B
12/18
L
F 8-0 2:54
T. Bernhardt
Salina South
Abilene JV Tourney
Round 1 (4 Man)
126B
12/12
L
F 2-0 1:27
B. Chrisco
Tonganoxie High
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 3
126A
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Spencer
Santa Fe Trail
Santa Fe Trail JV/Girls mixer
Round 1
126A
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:46
K. Stroda
Abilene
Abilene @ Wamego
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/09
L
F 0-0 2:25
J. Aizprua
Junction City
Little Apple Grapple
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115B
11/09
L
F 0-0 1:22
C. Trost
Concordia
Little Apple Grapple
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115B
11/09
W
F 0-0 3:11
E. Brosett
Royal Valley
Little Apple Grapple
Quarters
115B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024