Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Evan Smith
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Chicago (De La Salle)
De La Salle
Wenatchee
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
F 9-1 3:16
M. Washington
Peoria (H.S.)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
1st WB
2A 195
02/16
L
Replay
MD 14-3
B. Bray
Chatham (Glenwood)
IHSA Boys Individual State Finals
Round 1 (16 Man)
2A 195
01/21
L
F 10-7 4:51
X. Bitner
St. Laurence
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Semis and WBs ALL
195
01/21
W
F 8-4 3:20
K. Witte
Providence Catholic
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:39
W. Jacobson
Mt Carmel
Chicago Catholic League Championships Vr
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/07
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. EKLUND
Machesney Park (Harlem)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Place Matches
195
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:33
J. Reyes
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 6 Cons Semis
195
01/07
L
MD 13-2
A. Rice
Niles (Notre Dame)
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 5 Semifinals (16 & 8)
195
01/07
W
F 4-1 2:50
D. Garner
Leyden JV
Randy Conrad Invitational
Round 2 Quarterfinal (16 & 8 man)
195
01/06
L
F 2-2 1:37
W. Eiesland
La Center
2023 Gut Check
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
B. Handy
South Kitsap
2023 Gut Check
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:42
B. Thill
Lewiston
2023 Gut Check
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024