Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Miles Doporto
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Rock Springs
Wyoming Gold
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Johnson
South Dakota Lightning
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
285
04/01
L
F 2-0 2:30
A. Richtsmeier
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
285
04/01
W
F 1-0 4:36
C. Bennett
Nebraska Black
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
04/01
L
MD 9-0
C. Engebretson
Dakota Hillbillies
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
04/01
L
F 6-0 2:00
A. Richtsmeier
Iowa Gold
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Finals (8 Team)
285
04/01
W
F 2-1 4:12
J. Noble
Montana Silver
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
04/01
L
F 3-2 2:19
A. Barajas
Iowa Blue
2023 AAU Fresh-Soph National Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
285
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 5:00
J. Kirkbride
Cheyenne East
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Placement Matches
285
01/28
W
Replay
F 2-1 3:27
D. Wilcox
Cheyenne East
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Semis with WB
285
01/28
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:33
T. Reed
Big Piney
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Quarters with WB Rd 5 64-man, Rd 2 32-man
285
01/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:00
L. Robinson
Saratoga
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
285
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:53
C. Conley
South
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 3
272-289
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Conley
South
2023 Thoman-Jackman JV Tournament
Round 2
272-289
01/07
W
F 5-2 3:51
C. McCann
Pinedale
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
L. Willer
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
J. Howard
Emery
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:49
C. Lashley
Wray
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
285
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:19
C. Jones
Mountain View
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 6
285
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:58
C. VanGieson
Evanston
Evanston Invitational Varsity
Session 4
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023