May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hendricks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ark City
Ark City Takedown Wrestling Cl
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
MD 9-1
U. Guebara
Maize wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
51
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:13
V. Kretzer
MAC wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
51
03/03
W
F 6-0 1:51
G. Lampson
Piper Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
51
03/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
J. West
Team of Hard Knox
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
52
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
B. Latham
Sunflower Kids Wrestling
Salt City Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
49A
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Mac Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
49A
01/21
W
DEC 4-2
H. Franklin
Iron Grapplers Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
49A
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:17
M. Galaviz
Andover Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
49A
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
W. King
Bobcat Wrestling Club
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 3 (4 Man)
45-48
07/08
L
F 4-0 1:35
C. Reyes
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 2 (4 Man)
45-48
07/08
L
F 14-1 2:26
D. Hoag
Derby Wrestling Club
2023 Sunflower State Games Folkstyle
Round 1 (4 Man)
45-48
03/05
L
DEC 9-6
J. Jabben
Caney Valley Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
45
03/05
W
DEC 11-9 SV
R. Delgado
Carroll Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
45
03/05
W
F 0-0 1:40
L. Town
Wildcat wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
45
03/05
W
TF 16-0 2:36
L. Villegas
Kansas Young Guns Wrestling Cl
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
45
03/05
L
DEC 4-3
R. Meitler
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
45
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:28
Z. Beatty
Onaga wrestling club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
45
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021