May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angelo Ponce
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
R. Tune
Ram Wrestling
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:21
S. King
Bobcat Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
39
03/03
W
F 4-0 0:25
P. Lemon
Ogden`s Outlaws Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
39
03/03
L
DEC 4-0
J. Fitzpatrick
Lawrence Elite Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (16 Man)
39
03/02
W
F 2-2 0:58
L. Dugan
Carroll
USAWKS 2024 District 2 Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
40
01/21
W
F 5-2 0:49
L. Reyes
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 5 (6 Man)
37-40
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Stringer
Mac Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 4 (6 Man)
37-40
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
S. Scratch
Andover Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 3 (6 Man)
37-40
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:30
H. Kirmer
Hoisington Jr Cardinal Wrestli
Salt City Rumble
Round 2 (6 Man)
37-40
01/21
W
F 5-0 0:42
A. Fernandez
Derby Wrestling Club
Salt City Rumble
Round 1 (6 Man)
37-40
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 12-6
S. Godsey
Frontenac Youth Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (16 Man)
37
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Gomez
Hugoton Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
37
03/05
W
F 6-4 2:32
J. Coffey
Leavenworth Takedown Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
37
03/05
L
F 10-5 2:44
J. Scott
Triumph
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
37
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021